Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.7 LAccepted-AOC NO 5 8TH STREET KALAINGAR NAGAR THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹9.7 L Quoted ₹9.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹9.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹9.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MOHAN AGENCIES L2 | KR CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | MS. Plate 3.15mm thick, including loading, transportation & unloading. Manufacture test certificate shall be furnished. (Material portion under Contractor scope: The contractor should inspect the site in overhaul to ascertain the actual requirement of Iron & Steel material and as per the direction of Engineer in charges. The material will be supplied by TNPGCL if available at stores during execution of works) | 0.5 | Ton | 87,966 ₹43,983 | 85,452.54 ₹42,726.27 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Metallic expansion joints Size- 2696 X 2467 X 272 mm, Style#02, Full size, Location-ESP inlet. | 3 | Nos | 69,260 ₹2,07,780 | 67,280.22 ₹2,01,840.66 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing scaffolding arrangement for renewal/ rectification works in flue gas duct portions from ESP inlet area. Including consumables and T&P’s. | 80 | M2 | 233 ₹18,640 | 225.42 ₹18,033.6 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for cutting and removal of heavily eroded duct plates (multilayer) in duct parent plate area,transporting & devoluting scrap to central stores/NCTPS-I. Including consumables and T&P’s. | 25 | M2 | 1,986 ₹49,650 | 1,928.82 ₹48,220.5 Lowest |
| 5.10 | Renewal of metallic expansion joints. Work involves arresting the upstream and downstream of duct, cutting and removal of existing eroded cover plate and metallic expansion joints; Leading, lifting, positioning of new expansion joints, aligning with the duct channel and complete welding; Fabrication of protection plate, fixing inside the Expansion joints and full welding at gas flow side. Including cost of consumables and T&P's.
Size- 2696 X 2467 X 272 mm, Style#02, Full size, Location-ESP inlet - 8Nos; (5.163 x 2 side x 2 No) = 20.65M required qty = 3 Nos x 20.65M = 61.92M.
Removal of existing eroded cover plates and refixing / renewal of new cover plates. Work involves expansion joint inspection and fabrication of protection plate, cleaning welding. Including cost of consumables and T&P's. | 61.92 | M | 1,900 ₹1,17,648 | 1,844.16 ₹1,14,190.39 Lowest |
| 5.20 | Renewal / Reconditioning of metallic expansion joints. Work involves arresting the upstream and downstream of duct, cutting and removal of existing eroded cover plate and metallic expansion joints; Leading, lifting, positioning of new expansion joints, aligning with the duct channel and complete welding; fixing inside the Expansion joints and full welding at gas flow side. Including cost of consumables and T&P's. | 61.92 | M | 5,700 ₹3,52,944 | 5,527.38 ₹3,42,255.37 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Labour charges for welding eroded initial welding joints in the flue gas duct portion and splitter plate area from ESP Inlet. Including cost of consumables and T&P's. | 70 | M2 | 308 ₹21,560 | 298.86 ₹20,920.2 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Transporting of 6mm MS / Checkered plates, cutting into required size, leading, lifting, positioning on the eroded top portionsof the duct wall after removal of wornout patch plates above 1.5-meter level and welding the same from flue gas duct portion and splitter plate area from ESP outlet. Including cost of consumables and T&Ps. | 35 | M2 | 3,666 ₹1,28,310 | 3,549.6 ₹1,24,236 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,600
Closing Date
7 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle AOH 25 26 BM Dn Unit III ESP Outlet C D Pass Patch up welding work for damaged flue gas duct portion from ESP outlet to before ID fan inlet during annual overhaul for the year 2025 26
2026_EB_638884_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 282 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
21 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹8,600
Yes
16 Apr 2026
3 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
3 Jan 2026
7 Jan 2026
3 Jan 2026
MS. Plate 3.15mm thick, including loading, transportation & unloading. Manufacture test certificate shall be furnished. (Material portion under Contractor scope: The contractor should inspect the site in overhaul to ascertain the actual requirement of Iron & Steel material and as per the direction of Engineer in charges. The material will be supplied by TNPGCL if available at stores during execution of works)
Metallic expansion joints Size- 2696 X 2467 X 272 mm, Style#02, Full size, Location-ESP inlet.
Providing scaffolding arrangement for renewal/ rectification works in flue gas duct portions from ESP inlet area. Including consumables and T&P’s.
Charges for cutting and removal of heavily eroded duct plates (multilayer) in duct parent plate area,transporting & devoluting scrap to central stores/NCTPS-I. Including consumables and T&P’s.
Renewal of metallic expansion joints. Work involves arresting the upstream and downstream of duct, cutting and removal of existing eroded cover plate and metallic expansion joints; Leading, lifting, positioning of new expansion joints, aligning with the duct channel and complete welding; Fabrication of protection plate, fixing inside the Expansion joints and full welding at gas flow side. Including cost of consumables and T&P's. Size- 2696 X 2467 X 272 mm, Style#02, Full size, Location-ESP inlet - 8Nos; (5.163 x 2 side x 2 No) = 20.65M required qty = 3 Nos x 20.65M = 61.92M. Removal of existing eroded cover plates and refixing / renewal of new cover plates. Work involves expansion joint inspection and fabrication of protection plate, cleaning welding. Including cost of consumables and T&P's.
Renewal / Reconditioning of metallic expansion joints. Work involves arresting the upstream and downstream of duct, cutting and removal of existing eroded cover plate and metallic expansion joints; Leading, lifting, positioning of new expansion joints, aligning with the duct channel and complete welding; fixing inside the Expansion joints and full welding at gas flow side. Including cost of consumables and T&P's.
Labour charges for welding eroded initial welding joints in the flue gas duct portion and splitter plate area from ESP Inlet. Including cost of consumables and T&P's.
Transporting of 6mm MS / Checkered plates, cutting into required size, leading, lifting, positioning on the eroded top portionsof the duct wall after removal of wornout patch plates above 1.5-meter level and welding the same from flue gas duct portion and splitter plate area from ESP outlet. Including cost of consumables and T&Ps.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_764603.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_764603.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
BOQ_764603.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].