Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹11.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Construction of road from Maryampur Square to Coca Cola Crossing under Zone-06 Ward-85 Lajpat Nagar by HMP.
2026_NNKAN_1180887_1
203/AA-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
180 days
Ward-85
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,602
₹11.5 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentalling of B.O.E. soiling/Inter locking tile including Stacking of servicable material and disposal of unservicable material within a lead of 50m as per direction of EI/C (Labour only). | 576 | sqm | 11 | ₹6,336 |
| 2 | sale of old interlocking tiles etc all comp. | 893 | nos | -21 | - |
| 3 | Dismentaling cement concrete or brick work or granolithic floor including stacking of dismantaled material as directed by Engineer-in-Charge within s distance of 60 meter. | 1,000.8 | sqm | 67 | ₹67,053.6 |
| 4 | Dismentling of flexible pavements and disposal of dismentled material upto a lead of 100m. Stacking serviceable and unserviceable material separately as per | 224.4 | cum | 842 | ₹1,88,944.8 |
| 5 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge:2.1.1 All kinds of soil. O to 0.30 M. | 258 | cum | 170 | ₹43,860 |
| 6 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil. | 225 | cum | 215 | ₹48,375 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in base cement concrete 1:6:12 of not less than stength of m-150 (stone balast 40, 20mm stone normal size and 4cm sotne ballast etc. all comp | 60 | cum | 4,380 | ₹2,62,800 |
| 8 | class 150 brick work in 1:4 cement mortar in foundation & plingth including supply of all materials labour etc all complete.... | 4.34 | cum | 6,600 | ₹28,644 |
| 9 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made Kerb stone of M-25 grade cement in position to required line, level and curvature jointed with cement mortar 1:3(1 cement:3 course sand) including making joints with or without grooves(thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more then 5mm) including drainage opening wherever required complete etc. | 1,500 | rmt | 458 | ₹6,87,000 |
| 10 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavaton at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density. Complete as per MORT & H clause 402 | 98.4 | cum | 3,671 | ₹3,61,226.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.89 MB
BOQ_2220365.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
ULBT2ROAD.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .