Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
LP
2 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The Railway reserves the right to place orders for entire or bulk quantity on firms having proven satisfactory past performance of supply of same/similar items for at least 20% of tender quantity in preceding three years (current year and last three financial year) against single order. The order must have been placed by any Zonal Railways, Production units, PSUs or other Metro Railways (semi- government), Firms should upload proof of past performance, such as inspection certificates, R-notes, and consignee receipt notes etc. as proof of supply.
OEM or his authorized dealer(s) are eligible to quote. Firm has to submit tender-specific authorization otherwise its offer is liable to be rejected.
21 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
The Bidder conform that rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance. Such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended]
Bidder must mention HSN code of the material.
GSTIN No of Metro Railway/Kolkata is 19AAAGM0289C1ZG.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Bidders will have to submit bid with a validity, as per Clause No-3 of BID DOCUMENT of Metro Railways, otherwise their offer will be summarily rejected.
1 location across West Bengal · 300 Metre total
Polyurethane tube/Pipe 8mm OD
LP265065A~METRO
LP265065A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
West Bengal
₹0
Exempted
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 item · 300 Metre total
Polyurethane tube/Pipe 8mm OD, Make: Norgen, Model No. PU2-0508100 or JANATICS PART No-WH00B08 or Festo make Part No.159666. Accepted Make/Brands: FESTO Make Part No.159666. or Norg en, Model No. PU2-0508100. or JANATICS PART No-WH00B08. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/CG/POH/NOA, METRO | West Bengal | 300.00 Metre |
| Total | 300 Metre | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5108186.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5108181.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].