Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹11.6 LAccepted-AOC BAZAR TAND KANKE RANCHI | ₹11.6 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | l2₹13.2 LRejected-Finance 2ND LANE BALIAND BESIDE MASJID VILL BALIYAND KADMA HAZARIBAGH JHARKHAND 825302 | HAZARIBAGH | HAZARIBAGH | JHARKHAND | 825302 | ₹13.2 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 3 | l3₹13.2 LRejected-Finance AT OLD KARO P O BERMO P S BERMO DIST BOKARO JHARKHAND 829104 | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | 829104 | ₹13.2 L | l3 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹15.7 L
EMD Value
₹31,400
Closing Date
28 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
RMC
Construction of RCC Drain and PCC Road from house of Heralal to Md. Azad house at Ambedkar Nagar, Birsa Chowk under ward No--50
2025_UDD_106900_10
127/ENG 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Ranchi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹31,400
5 Apr 2026
22 Nov 2025
29 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025
28 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 05-Jan-2026 05:18 PM Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain and PCC Road from house of Heralal to Md. Azad house at Ambedkar Nagar, Birsa Chowk under ward No--50 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106900_10
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of RCC Drain and PCC road from house of Heralal to Md. Azad house at Ambedkar nagar, birsha chowk Under ward no-50
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JITENDRA KUMAR (GSTN-20ADLPK5106H1ZZ) BID ID -689909 1569025.13 -15.60 1324257.21 Thirteen Lakh Twenty Four Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Seven
2.00 DELTA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -690340 1569025.13 -26.10 1159509.57 Eleven Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Nine
3.00 SANTUSTI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -690214 1569025.13 -15.80 1321119.16 Thirteen Lakh Twenty One Thousand One Hundred and Ninteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DELTA CONSTRUCTION(1159509.57)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain and PCC Road from house of Heralal to Md. Azad house at Ambedkar Nagar, Birsa Chowk under ward No--50 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106900_10
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DELTA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -690340) 1159509.57 L1
2 SANTUSTI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -690214) 1321119.16 L2
3 JITENDRA KUMAR (BID ID -689909) 1324257.21 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.73 MB
BOQ_144249.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].