Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30.0 L
EMD Value
₹3 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm4d left
Chief Engineer
GDA Office, Taramandal, Gorakhpur.
Please refer Tender documents.
2026_GORDA_1180084_4
25/GDA/2026-27/24082026
Open Limited
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
Taramandal
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹3 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scraping of old pitch road Approved Rate | 1,320 | Sqm | 17 | ₹22,440 |
| 2 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401. | 132 | Cum | 4,816 | ₹6,35,712 |
| 3 | P/L of Wet Mix Macadam Providing ,laying ,spreding and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam over lay specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in machanical mix plant carriage of mixed material by tripper to site laying in uniform layers with paver in sub-base /base coarse on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density MORTH Specification. | 99 | Cum | 5,166 | ₹5,11,434 |
| 4 | Prime Coat :P/L of primer coat of bitumen emulsion with spreding bitumen emulsion 6.00 kg/10 Sqm over WBM surface as per MORTH 502 | 1,320 | Sqm | 20.8 | ₹27,456 |
| 5 | B M of P/L 50 mm bituminous macadam with 60-90 TPH hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour using crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder transported to site laid over a previously prepared surfaces with paver finisher to the required grade ,level and alignmment and rolled as per clauses 504.6 and 504.7 to achieve the desired compaction (AR) | 66 | Cum | 12,748 | ₹8,41,368 |
| 6 | Tack Coat for B M P/A tack for B C with VG-10 using bitumen pressure distributor at the rate of 0.30 kg per sqm in the norms bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom.D.S.R 16.30.2/2023 | 1,320 | Sqm | 14 | ₹18,480 |
| 7 | P/A bitumnous concrete with higher capacity patch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder (VG-30) @5.4 per cent of mix and filler, transporting the hat mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the requined grade, level and alignment, roling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause No. 507 complete in all respects. | 52.8 | Cum | 14,761 | ₹7,79,380.8 |
| 8 | Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips (retro reflective) of specified shade/ colour using hot thermoplastic material by fully/ semi automatic thermoplastic paint applicator machine fitted with profile shoe, glass beads dispenser, propane tank heater and profile shoe heater, driven by experienced operator on road surface including cost of material, labour, T&P, cleaning the road surface of all dirt, seals, oil, grease and foreign material etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge and accordance with applicable specifications. | 93.65 | Sqm | 570.15 | ₹53,394.55 |
| 9 | Reflective raised pavement markers (cat eye/road stud) supply and fixing of raised pavement marker with made of plastic body of RPM road stud shall be moulded from ASA (Acrylic styrene acrylonitnte) or HIPS (High Impact Polystyrene) or acrylonitnte butadien styrene (ABS) or any other suitable material approved by the engineer. The marker shall support a load of 13.635 kg tested in accordance with ASTM D4280. The reflective panels shall consist of number of lenses containing single or dual prismatic cubes capable of providing total internal reflection of the light entering the lens face. Lenses shall be moulded of methyl methacrylate conforming to ASTM D788 of equivalent........ markers are displaced, damage get won out or lose their reflectivity compared to stipulated standards the contractor would br required to replace all such markers with 15 days of the intimation from the engineer at his own cost. The rate shall include all material labour T&P transportation, installation and incidantals all complete as per direction of the engineer-in-charge(MORTH | 102 | Nos | 195 | ₹19,890 |
| 10 | Providing and laying S&S Centrifugally Cast (Spun) I Ductile Iron Pipes conforming to IS : 8329. 300 mm dia Ductile Iron Class KO pipes. D.S.R 18.72.5/2023 | 32 | Each | 2,763.05 | ₹88,417.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
document2504.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.22 MB
BOQ_2219380.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .