Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹55,130
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm3d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
IE
3 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Bulk order will be placed on the manufacturer or its authorized agent having proven performance for same or similar item as per GCC para 2.6 . GCC attached may be referred to, for full details. Bidders are advised to read GCC carefully before bidding. similar items means - Set of Spares for any type of wagon
Authorized dealer of OEM must upload tender specific authorization from OEM along with their offer, otherwise their offer will be summarily rejected without any back reference
The procurement of the item is restricted to Class I local suppliers only and the vendors who do not qualify to be Class I local suppliers should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item and participates in the tender it does so at their own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor. Requirement of a vendor to be a Class-I local supplier for this item, shall be a mandatory condition in addition to other qualifying eligibility criteria/conditions. Please refer Para 29.0 of GCC attached to tender for details
28 conditions
[i] Have you attached the past performance credentials with your offer? [ii] Have you mentioned the complete address of the work premises of the OEM where Third Party Inspection (TPI) inspection will be carried out before dispatch of the material?
Bidders should confirm following certificate for Compliance (a) I have read the clause Sr. No. 32 of Instructions to tenderers and general conditions of tenders for supply contract attached with the tender regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and on sub-contracting to contractors from such countries. (b) I certify that this bidder is not from such a country and will not subcontract any work to a contractor from such countries unless such contractor is registered with the Competent Authority. I also certify that this bidder will not offer any products/services of entity from such countries unless such entity is registered with the Competent Authority. (c) I hereby certify that this bidder fulfills all requirements in this regard and is eligible to be considered. (d) I hereby acknowledge that in the event of acceptance of my bid on above certificate and if the certificate is found to be false at any stage, the false certificate would be a ground for immediate termination of contract and further legal action in accordance with the Law. (Bidders confirming this certificate for Compliance shall select Yes in the Complied column. However, in case you don t confirm above certificate for Compliance, select NO in the complied column. In such cases you are required to submit the certificate for Compliance as per Part B of Annexure8 Instructions to tenderers and general conditions of tenders for supply contract along-with their Bid/Offer
FOR: Destination.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Jharkhand · 20 Set total
Set of Spares for BOSM Wagons
IE265677~SER
IE265677
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Jharkhand
₹0
₹55,130
6 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
1 item · 20 Set total
Set of Spares for BOSM Wagons as per Annexure Attached A [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CF(ROH DEPOT)/BKSC, SER | Jharkhand | 20.00 Set |
| Total | 20 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5398498.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5865680.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5775436.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].