Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹8.6 LAccepted-AOC 6 28 THOOKKANAMPATTY METTUR DAM 636 401 SALEM DISTRICT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹8.6 L Quoted ₹7.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹7.5 LRejected-AOC MOOLAKKADU PO KOLATHUR VIA METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹7.5 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | 3₹9.6 LRejected-AOC 11 17A 4 MADILINE OPPOSITE SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹9.6 L | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | TRIPLE M ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS L2 | LENIN ENGINEERING WORKS L3 | CHAMP AMALGAMATIONS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling the fuel inlet elbow after arresting the coal pipes at boiler corners. | 32 | Nos | 3,200 ₹1,02,400 | 3,750 ₹1,20,000 | 2,992 ₹95,744 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Re fixing of fuel inlet elbow after inspecting / renewal of kicker block, with proper alignment of Victaulic coupling and removal of coal pipe arresting supports and providing coal pipe segments at ends if necessary. | 32 | Nos | 3,900 ₹1,24,800 | 4,700 ₹1,50,400 | 3,668 ₹1,17,376 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Dismantling of coal pipelines of varied lengths before fuel inlet elbows and assembling back with old / fabricated new coal pipelines | 3 | Nos | 5,000 ₹15,000 | 6,000 ₹18,000 | 4,737 ₹14,211 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Cutting eroded portion of fuel inlet elbow and coal pipe and welding new patches in FIE and coal pipes below FIE, Including stores drawl, devolution etc. | 20 | mtrs | 260 ₹5,200 | 300 ₹6,000 | 247 ₹4,940 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for hard facing of Fuel inlet elbow (long & short) inside body in lengthwise and circle wise at 20 mm distance,3 runs overlapping (long-6 Nos & Short-14 Nos ) are to be hard faced. | 15.38 | Nos | 4,600 ₹70,748 | 9,400 ₹1,44,572 | 4,297 ₹66,087.86 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for replacement of eroded / worn out FIE ( short) with new one during AOH period, Drawl of new FIE ( short) - 05Nos & R900 -01No & R1125 – 01No from central store and leading, lifting the material to the required elevation of boiler corner areas in Unit – IV and positioning the above subject materials in an appropriate manner and aligning etc. after completion of FIE’s assembling work the retrieved worn out FIE ‘s are leading , lifting and placed at ground floor for devolution of scrap material to central store etc.(Necessary transport will be provided by TNPGCL at free of cost). | 7 | Nos | 6,000 ₹42,000 | 8,250 ₹57,750 | 4,550 ₹31,850 Lowest |
| 7.00 | 3 mm non - metallic gasket | 100 | kgs | 124 ₹12,400 | 150 ₹15,000 | 115 ₹11,500 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Cost of MS Welding electrodes | 6.5 | kgs | 344 ₹2,236 | 475 ₹3,087.5 | 320 ₹2,080 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Cutting gas | 0.58 | sets | 3,635 ₹2,108.3 | 4,000 ₹2,320 | 3,381 ₹1,960.98 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Cost of Hard facing Welding electrodes | 555 | kgs | 630 ₹3,49,650 Lowest | 750 ₹4,16,250 | 659 ₹3,65,745 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,800
Closing Date
18 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit IV Dismantling of Fuel inlet elbow short Fuel inlet elbows long renewal of eroded FIE short Hard facing of released Fuel inlet Elbows long short and then assembling of fuel inlet Elbows during Annual overhaul 2025 26
2025_EB_588045_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.188 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹9,800
Yes
26 May 2026
4 Aug 2025
19 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
18 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
Amount
Dismantling the fuel inlet elbow after arresting the coal pipes at boiler corners.
Re fixing of fuel inlet elbow after inspecting / renewal of kicker block, with proper alignment of Victaulic coupling and removal of coal pipe arresting supports and providing coal pipe segments at ends if necessary.
Dismantling of coal pipelines of varied lengths before fuel inlet elbows and assembling back with old / fabricated new coal pipelines
Cutting eroded portion of fuel inlet elbow and coal pipe and welding new patches in FIE and coal pipes below FIE, Including stores drawl, devolution etc.
Charges for hard facing of Fuel inlet elbow (long & short) inside body in lengthwise and circle wise at 20 mm distance,3 runs overlapping (long-6 Nos & Short-14 Nos ) are to be hard faced.
Charges for replacement of eroded / worn out FIE ( short) with new one during AOH period, Drawl of new FIE ( short) - 05Nos & R900 -01No & R1125 – 01No from central store and leading, lifting the material to the required elevation of boiler corner areas in Unit – IV and positioning the above subject materials in an appropriate manner and aligning etc. after completion of FIE’s assembling work the retrieved worn out FIE ‘s are leading , lifting and placed at ground floor for devolution of scrap material to central store etc.(Necessary transport will be provided by TNPGCL at free of cost).
3 mm non - metallic gasket
Cost of MS Welding electrodes
Cutting gas
Cost of Hard facing Welding electrodes
Cost of Hyseal compound 30.45(Dum Dum Putty)
Charges for consumables and T& P’s.
TRIPLE M ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS (BID ID -1431462)
LENIN ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1432133)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].