Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.1 L
EMD Value
₹14,110
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm7d left
THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER WBSRDA APD DIV
Old D.M Office (2nd Floor), Alipurduar Court, Dist- Alipurduar
Repairing Of Road From Maynabari To Babu Dhora At Turturi Khanda
2026_PRD_5020650_2
03/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Alipurduar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹14,110
Yes
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER WBSRDA APD DIV
1 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Name of Work :Pot holes Repairing Road from Maynabari to Babu Dhora at Turturi Khanda,Block-Kumargram,District-Alipurduar. | |||||
| 1.01 | Cost of Work | - | Nos | 5,92,860.04 | - |
| 1.02 | Add @ 18% GST on Cost of CONSTRUCTION Work | - | Nos | 1,06,714.81 | - |
| 1.03 | Add @ 1% Labour Welfare CESS on Cost of CONSTRUCTION Work | - | Nos | 5,928.6 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
cancelled_1.pdf
pdf • 0.33 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 10.62 MB
2.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.92 MB
BOQ_5096193.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].