Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST RATE |
| 2 | L2₹7.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT LOWEST RATE |
| 3 | L3₹7.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT LOWEST RATE |
| 4 | L4₹7.9 LRejected-Finance VILL KHAIJAPUR P O BELKULAI DIST HOWRAH 711322 | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711322 | ₹7.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance NOT LOWEST RATE |
Tender Value
₹7.7 L
EMD Value
₹15,413
Closing Date
1 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (S AND D)
4, M.G. ROAD, HOW-1
Operation maintenance of Pump along with wall mounted Control panel and its accessories at Panchanantala DPS.
2026_MAD_1025219_13
WB-HMC/TN/ED/SANDD/15/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
HMC AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹15,413
10 Aug 2026
22 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Operation & Supervision of wall mounted Control Panel along with its accessories .…………. A) Labour - (Electrician, Grade- I, Class-1) i) Skilled (1 no. X 365 Days) = 365 Days | 120 | Mandays | 579.72 | ₹69,566.4 |
| 2 | B) Labour - (Pump operator) i) Semi Skilled (3 nos. X 365 Days) = 1095 Days [Ref : Analysis rate] | 1,095 | Mandays | 526.99 | ₹5,77,054.05 |
| 3 | Add 18% GST | 1 | Nos | 1,16,391.68 | ₹1,16,391.68 |
| 4 | Add 1 % Cess | 1 | Nos | 7,630.12 | ₹7,630.12 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 3.29 MB
BOQ_2519386.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].