Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.5 L
EMD Value
₹9,469
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm6d left
GRAMPANCHAYAT ADHIKARI AND SARPANCH GP OFFICE KASA
GP OFFICE KASABE TADWALA TQ AND DIST DHARASHIV
Construction of Anganwadi No.713 at Kasbe Tadwale Taluka and District Dharashiv
2026_OSMAN_1333353_1
2026_DHARAS_31.08.2026-3
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
GP OFFICE KASABE TADWALA TQ AND DIST DHARASHIV
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹9,469
GP OFFICE KASABE TADWALA TQ AND DIST DHARASHIV
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item No.1: Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.) By Mechanical Means Additional Spec. No.Bd.A.1 Page Number 259 (SSR 22-23 It.No. 21.02 ) | 41.66 | Cu.M. | 207 | ₹8,623.62 |
| 2 | Item No.2:- Excavation for foundation in earth, soils of all types, sand,gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift from 1.5m to 3.0m) By Mechanical Means Additional Spec. No.Bd.A.1 Page One Number 259 (SSR 22-23 It.No.21.04 ) | 7.29 | Cu.M. | 258 | ₹1,880.82 |
| 3 | Item No.3:-Providing soling using 80 mm size trap metal in 15 cm. layer including filling voids with Crushed sand/grit, ramming, watering etc. complete. Additional Spec. No.As directed by Engineer in charge. (SSR 22-23 It.No.21.40) | 7.97 | Cu.M. | 1,784.77 | ₹14,224.62 |
| 4 | Item No.4:-Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. Additional Spec. No.Bd.A.11 Page One Number 263 (SSR 22-23 It.No.21.37 ) | 22.57 | Cu.M. | 818.98 | ₹18,484.38 |
| 5 | Item No.5:-Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Additional Spec. No.Bd. E. 1 Page One Number 287 (SSR 22-23 It.No.24.01) | 4.51 | Cu.M. | 6,240.94 | ₹28,146.64 |
| 6 | Item No.6:-Providing and laying in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Additional Spec. No.Bd.F.3 Page One Number 298 and B.7, Page One Number38 (SSR 22-23 It.No.25.11 ) | 6.34 | Cu.M. | 7,514.06 | ₹47,639.14 |
| 7 | Item No.7:-Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete.(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Additional Spec. No. Bd.F.5 Page One Number 300 and B.7, Page.One Number 38 (SSR 22-23 It.No.25.31 ) | 3.88 | Cu.M. | 14,193.06 | ₹55,069.07 |
| 8 | Item No.8:-Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Additional Spec. No.Bd.F.6 Page One Number 300 and B.7, Page One Number38 (SSR 22-23 It.No.25.50 ) | 7.03 | Cu.M. | 12,679.06 | ₹89,133.79 |
| 9 | Item No.9:-Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mixcement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. chajja as per detailed design and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compacting and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Additional Spec No.Bd.F.9 Page One Number 303 and B.7, Page One Number38 (SSR 22-23 It.No.26.05 ) | 0.32 | Cu.M. | 14,342.06 | ₹4,589.46 |
| 10 | Item No.10:-Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite / quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. slabs and landings as per detailed designs and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) Additional Spec. No.Bd.F.8 Page One Number 302 and B.7, Page One Number38 (SSR 22-23 It.No.25.70) | 5.83 | Cu.M. | 14,342.06 | ₹83,614.21 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.15 MB
BOQ_2281502.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].