Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹26.8 L
EMD Value
₹53,617
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
EMD-2 POCKET 1 DILSHAD GARDEN DELHI-110095
m/o various schemes under NA-II (East Zone). SH-Repair and maintenance work in DDA staff quarters of SFS Flats in Skylark and Highway Apartment, Ghazipur.
2026_DDA_924246_1
09/EE/EMD-2/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
EMD-2 POCKET 1 DILSHAD GARDEN DELHI-110095
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹53,617
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | - | cum | 3,551.25 | - |
| 2 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.In cement mortar. | 1 | cum | 2,060.2 | ₹2,058.14 |
| 3 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | - | Sqm | 54.65 | - |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in :Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | - | cum | 9,344.35 | - |
| 5 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix :1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | 1 | sqm | 347.05 | ₹346.7 |
| 6 | 40 mm thick fine dressed stone flooring over bricks colums with joints finished flush. Red sand stone | - | sqm | 709.8 | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side, up to seven story height made with 40 mm dia M.S. tube 1.5 m centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joining with cup & lock system with M.S. tubes, M.S. tube challies, M.S. clamps and M.S. staircase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for the required duration as approved and removing it there after. The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connection with the building etc wherever required for inspection of work at required locations with essential safety features for the workmen etc. complete as per directions and approval of Engineer-in-charge. The elevational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment purpose.The payment will be made once irrespective of duration of scaffolding. sqm Note: - This item to be used for maintenance work judicially, necessary deduction for scaffolding in the existing item to be done. | - | Sqm | 338.25 | - |
| 8 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 gram/ litre, of approved brand and manufacturer including applying additional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colour.Old work (one or more coats) | - | sqm | 62.7 | - |
| 9 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.14.1.1 With cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 1 | sqm | 547.4 | ₹546.85 |
| 10 | Renewing glass panes, with putty and nails wherever necessary including racking out the old putty: Float glass panes of nominal thickness 4 mm (weight not less than 10kg/sqm) | 1 | sqm | 1,090.65 | ₹1,089.56 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
td.pdf
Tender Documents • 12.16 MB
BOQ_971237.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].