Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.2 LAccepted-AOC 822101 | PALAMU | JHARKHAND | 822101 | ₹6.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.2 LRejected-AOC S O LT RAMDEO TIWARI AT PURANI SAHIBGANJ SAHIBGANJ | DUMKA | JHARKHAND | 814101 | ₹7.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹7.4 LRejected-AOC 113 2 2 ROAD NO 9 ADITYAPUR DISTRICT SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN 831013 | SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN | JHARKHAND | 831013 | ₹7.4 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | L4₹7.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹7.7 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| 5 | L5₹8.1 LRejected-AOC JHARNA COLONY IMLITOLA SAHEBGANJ 816109 | SAHEBGANJ | SAHEBGANJ | JHARKHAND | 816109 | ₹8.1 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC L5 |
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
31 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer
Nagar Parishad Sahibganj
construction of pavers block from W Thakur shop via Fauji house via Ghosh sadan to Manoj Kr Jha house in ward no 26 under Nagar Parishad Sahibganj
2025_UDD_106041_1
NIT/NPS/13/2025-26 GR-05
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Sahibganj
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹20,000
4 Apr 2026
23 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
24 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
24 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH Created Date/Time: 03-Nov-2025 11:39 AM Tender Title: construction of pavers block from W Thakur shop via Fauji house via Ghosh sadan to Manoj Kr Jha house in ward no 26 under Nagar Parishad Sahibganj Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106041_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer Nagar Parishad Sahibganj
Name of Work:: construction of pavers block from W Thakur shop via Fauji house via Ghosh sadan to Manoj Kr Jha house in ward no 26 under Nagar Parishad Sahibganj
Contract No: E/NPS/NIT/13/2025-26 GR 05
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SUNIL KUMAR (GSTN-20AQRPK5371P1ZA) BID ID -684537 996201.88 -26.12 735993.95 Seven Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty Three
2.00 MANISH KUMAR (GSTN-20GRLPK7621F1ZW) BID ID -684938 996201.88 -37.97 617944.03 Six Lakh Seventeen Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourty Four
3.00 M/S SHIV LAL (GSTN-20AILPL4555CIZM) BID ID -685042 996201.88 -19.00 806923.52 Eight Lakh Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Three
4.00 MAHESH TIWARI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -684929 996201.88 -28.10 716269.15 Seven Lakh Sixteen Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Nine
5.00 Pritam Lal Chirania (GSTN-NA) BID ID -685140 996201.88 -22.60 771060.26 Seven Lakh Seventy One Thousand Sixty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MANISH KUMAR(617944.03)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: construction of pavers block from W Thakur shop via Fauji house via Ghosh sadan to Manoj Kr Jha house in ward no 26 under Nagar Parishad Sahibganj Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106041_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MANISH KUMAR (BID ID -684938) 617944.03 L1
2 MAHESH TIWARI (BID ID -684929) 716269.15 L2
3 SUNIL KUMAR (BID ID -684537) 735993.95 L3
4 Pritam Lal Chirania (BID ID -685140) 771060.26 L4
5 M/S SHIV LAL (BID ID -685042) 806923.52 L5
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_142816.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Document
1.25 MB
BOQ
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].