Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2₹5.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.2 L | 2 | Accepted-AOC agreement |
| 2 | 1₹5.6 LRejected-Finance 55 ARCHANABAD NAVEEN NAGAR ASHIBAAAG SIKANDRI SARAI BHOPAL DISTT BHOPAL | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹5.6 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹6.9 L
EMD Value
₹6,915
Closing Date
25 Jun 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of C.C. Drain from Ram Ji Kurariya House to Vishwakarma Furniture upto Chanda Bai House, Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Ward No. 28
2025_UAD_429477_7
706/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni, Dated 03.06.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹6,915
8 Aug 2026
11 Jun 2025
27 Jun 2025
11 Jun 2025
25 Jun 2025
11 Jun 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 06-Aug-2025 06:37 PM Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Drain from Ram Ji Kurariya House to Vishwakarma Furniture upto Chanda Bai House, Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Ward No. 28 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_429477_7
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of C.C. Drain from Ram Ji Kurariya House to Vishwakarma Furniture upto Chanda Bai House, Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Ward No. 28
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PRIME CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1284145 691507.00 -24.80 520013.26 Five Lakh Twenty Thousand Thirteen
2.00 SAGAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1284805 691507.00 -19.11 559360.01 Five Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRIME CONSTRUCTION(520013.26)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Drain from Ram Ji Kurariya House to Vishwakarma Furniture upto Chanda Bai House, Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Ward No. 28 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_429477_7
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRIME CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1284145) 520013.26 L1
2 SAGAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1284805) 559360.01 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].