Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16 L
EMD Value
₹32,000
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Shri Himanshu IDSE EE
GE (I)(CG) Bhubaneswar Military Engineer Services Plot No 44/1548/1711, Khata No 190/853, Unit-21, Indraprastha, Phase-II, Near Kokila Palace Bhubaneswar-751 020 (Odisha)
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF HANGER DOORS EXTERNAL WATER PIPE LINES PUMP SETS MOTORS AND CONNECTED WORKS AT CGAE AND CGRA BHUBANESWAR UNDER GE I CG BHUBANESWAR
2026_MES_787326_1
8719/BBSR/04/E8
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
270 days
BHUBANESWAR
Please Refer Tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar
₹32,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for checking the serviceablity of hanger door motor and gear driving assembly with connected chain & finding out any non alignment in wheel of hanger door and sprockets mounted on shaft driven by motor , gear assembly of hanger door motor and rectifying same including connecting chain with wheel of hanger door and shaft driven by motor completed all as specified and directed. Note : Cost is including all material ruquired for rectification including key, sprocket, shaft , chain connecting lock and any other material. | 24 | Each Job | - | - |
| 2 | Supply and fixing the proximity switches at the top side of hanger door of MMMA Hanger and Dornier hanger at CGAE Bhubaneswar completed all as specified and directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supply and fixing in replacemrnt of flat copper cable 2.5 sqmm 4 core for proximity switch/ Motor including arranging of hydraulic ladder for this work or Bamboo stageing completed all as specified and directed. | 40 | RM | - | - |
| 4 | M & L for dismandling of 3 Phase induction motor of capacity upto 3 Hp and taking into workshop for rewinding the motor complete with change of Bearing , apply greasing , repairs to chain link, etc ., for proper functional of Motor for Hanger door movement completed all as specified and directed. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for removing the 08 Nos broken screws in the hanger door wheel by welding the inside part of screw and then removing from holes of wheel completed all as specified and directed. | 10 | Each Job | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and fixing 08 Nos. M16 screws (bolts) in hanger door wheels completed all as specified and directed. | 10 | Each Job | - | - |
| 7 | Repair to panels replacement of burned Relays 220 V, 5 Amp- 01 Nos, Contactors 220/415 V, 12 A -08 Nos, MCB SP 6 A 220 V- 04 Nos & MCB TPN63 A -01 Nos MNX A2 contactor-04 Nos , MNX 12 Power contactor-04 Nos etc. including rewiring of operating panels Installed at MMMA & Dornier hanger front side complete for proper operation of motorized hangar door complete all as specified and directed. | 4 | Each Job | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for removing the Hanger door motor of 3.7 KW power from hanger door to workshop ,rewinding of motor, replacement / repair to the base plate of motor by casting to fit in the original position in hager door and replacing the bearings of motor and refixing at hanger door completed all as specified and directed. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for lubrication and greasing of 3.7 KW motors , gear assembly,sprocket chains and wheels of the hanger door at CGAE Bhubaneswar completed all as specified and directed. | 12 | Each Job | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for repairing to sprocket chains by cutting or adding sprockets to fit in the position as required to drive hanger door smoothly completed all as specified and directed. | 8 | Each Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_882374.xls
BOQ • 2.26 MB
TENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].