Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.0 L
EMD Value
₹2,020
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MACHINERY DIVISION JAMMU
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MACHINERY DIVISION JAMMU
Repair to Servo and other Allied Works in MHED Complex Jammu Day to Day Maintenance of assets like Electrical, Electronics Gadget, Mechanical, Plumbing, Civil and other related works of MHED Complex Bikram Chowk Jammu
2026_PWDJK_323400_1
MDJ/Tech/e-NIT/2026-27/57
Open Tender
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Item Wise
15 days
MHED Complex Bikram Chowk Jammu
AS PER SBD
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MACHINERY DIVISION JAMMU
₹2,020
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair to 100Kva, 3Phase servo by way dismantling the upper cover and then providing and fitting PCB two number and one number reversible synchronous motor with torque 10kg-cm, speed 60 R.P.M and thimbling of input cable and output cable in servo room. Complete job includes cost of material, labour charges, freight charges and all sorts of taxes thereof. | 1 | complete job | 100 | ₹100 |
| 2 | Providing and fitting of 01 No 63A, 415v, 4 pole Change over switch for water pump and chowkidar hut along with all allied accessories and fittings i.e metallic enclosure, handle, nut & bolts thimbling etc. Complete job in all respects including cost of material, labour, taxes etc. | 1 | complete job | 101 | ₹101 |
| 3 | Repair to Electrical system on the Ground floor and Second Floor of MHED Complex by way of providing and fitting Seven number 2’X2’ led Panel lights of wattage not less than 24w 40A and Nine number round LED light of wattage not less than 20w Job includes cost of material, taxes, to & fro charges and skilled labor charges. | 1 | complete job | 102 | ₹102 |
| 4 | Repair to 2 Ton Split AC installed in Chief Engineer’s room by way of repair to damaged PCB by way dismantling it from AC and taking it to market for repair and then re fitting at it’s own place . The job further involves performing of leakage detection test of the air conditioner by way filling of nitrogen gas and charging of compressor with refrigerant (R-22). Complete job in all respects including cost of material, labour, carriage, taxes etc. | 1 | complete job | 103 | ₹103 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.77 MB
BOQ_1088209.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].