Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.0 LAccepted-Finance NEAR DFO OFFICE VIDYA NAGAR MEHAM ROAD BHIWANI 127021 | BHIWANI | BHIWANI | HARYANA | 127021 | ₹8.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹9.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
Tender Value
₹12.1 L
EMD Value
₹9,100
Closing Date
9 Oct 2023, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO NAGAR PARISHAD GORMI
MAIN ROAD GORMI
Construction work Of CC road from RAJESH HOUSE TO RAMBHAROSE in Ward No. 09 at Gormi
2023_UAD_306166_1
402/MPTENDER/23-24 DATE 08.09.2023
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
180 days
WORK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,100
1 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2023
11 Oct 2023
9 Sept 2023
9 Oct 2023
9 Sept 2023
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: RAM PRAKASH JAGNERIYA Created Date/Time: 06-Dec-2023 04:26 PM Tender Title: Construction work Of CC road from RAJESH HOUSE TO RAMBHAROSE in Ward No. 09 at Gormi Tender ID: 2023_UAD_306166_1
Tender Inviting Authority: cmo gormi
Name of Work : Construction work Of CC road from RAJESH HOUSE TO RAMBHAROSE in Ward No. 09 at Gormi
Contract No: 2023_UAD_306166
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 CHIRAG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(GSTN-23AAGFC6281M1Z8) 1206222.000 -33.500 802137.630 Eight Lakh Two Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Seven
2.00 JAY SAWARIYA SETH ENTERPRISES(GSTN-NA) 1206222.000 -22.550 934218.939 Nine Lakh Thirty Four Thousand Two Hundred and Eighteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: CHIRAG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(802137.630)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction work Of CC road from RAJESH HOUSE TO RAMBHAROSE in Ward No. 09 at Gormi Tender ID: 2023_UAD_306166_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 CHIRAG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 802137.630 L1
2 JAY SAWARIYA SETH ENTERPRISES 934218.939 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].