Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
25 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Rly. Board
Expenditure
General
DHN DIV
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
Procurement will be made only from the firms whose quoted product is in the list of products for which the firm is approved by the Railway Board. Bidders are advised to upload a copy of such approval along with their offer. Firms quoting on behalf of approved firms, must upload tender specific authorization from approved firms failing which their offer will be summarily rejected.
44 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy.
Please mention clearly regarding eligibility for ITC (Input Tax Credit).
The bidders are required to submit the information in their bid about their sister-concerns as per clause of IBD (Integrated Bid Document) of ECR.
The bidders are required to mention the full postal address of the place where the item will be manufactured and inspected in case of TPI inspection.
The bidders are required to mention the HSN code of their quoted product and applicable rate of GST.
The bidders are required to submit the registration certificate of GSTIN along with their offer and read the special conditions on GST mentioned in the clause of IBD (Integrated Bid Document) of ECR.
The bidders are required to submit the details of bank account for electronic payment (NEFT/RTGS) as per clause of IBD (Integrated Bid Document) of ECR and the mandate form given therein.
The tenderers in their bids shall indicate the details of their Jurisdictional Assessing Officers (designation, address & email id). In case of a contract award, a copy of the LOA/Purchase Order shall be immediately forwarded by Purchaser to the Jurisdictional Assessing Officer mentioned in the Tenderer's bid.
WTC & GC should be supplied along with the material at the time of delivery. In case specification does not specify guarantee/warranty clause then the same should be offered as per IRS condition of contract.
Manufacturer's trademark along with year and month of manufacture to be embossed on the product or the packaging as appropriate.
Make/Brand to be quoted clearly.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection by Consignee or authorized representative of the consignee after receipt of material against the manufacturer's own Lab analysis report/Govt. Lab report.
Time is the essence of the contract.
Deviations (if any) must be quoted in the field designated for technical/commercial deviation. Deviations quoted elsewhere shall be summarily ignored.
Firms should quote financial terms in the relevant columns of the financial bid only. Such terms quoted elsewhere shall be summarily ignored.
The delivery period shall be reckoned from the date of issue of Advance PO/Letter of Advance Acceptance /Letter of Acceptance as the case may be.
If firm fails to supply the material within given Delivery Period, the purchaser has all the rights either to cancel the contract with recovery of general damages @5% of Purchase Order value or to extend the delivery period by levying of liquidated damages @ 0.5% of the PO Value of delayed supplies per week or part of week subjected to maximum limit of 10% of the PO value of delayed supplies irrespective of the period of delay.
EMD and SD will be applicable as per extant rule.
Please provide the following details: 1. Industry Type- Whether MSE/Other Railways /PSU/Govt. Deptt./ACASH/Medium or large Industry OR others. 2. If MSE, then confirm the type of MSE whether District Industries Centre/KVIC/KVIB/Coir Board/NSIC/Directorate of Handicraft and Handloom/Udyog Aadhar Memorandum/UDYAM Registration Certificate. 3. Whether owned by SC or owned by ST or not applicable. 4. Owned by Women- Whether YES or NO
Proper execution & completion of the contract is the sole responsibility of the firm participating in the tender, even if the supply is made through authorized distributor/dealer/supplier (as per firm's authorization in the tender offer).
Contact details of AMM/ECR/DHN is +91-8252913993, [email protected]
Contact details of Dealer(Purchase)/DHN is +91- 8692068576, [email protected]
1 condition
No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted. Offers with deviation in offer validity are liable to be rejected/passed over.
1 location across Bihar · 38,450 Numbers total
Different type of Drug.
39261026B
39261026B
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Bihar
₹0
Exempted
25 May 2026
13 May 2026
6 items · 38,450 Numbers total
(PH NO.:04047) MESALAMINE 1200 MG TAB ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DRH/DHN, ECR | Bihar | 3750.00 Numbers |
| Total | 3,750 Numbers | |
(PH NO.:22051) NIFEDIPINE 20 MG RETARD CAP ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DRH/DHN, ECR | Bihar | 5700.00 Numbers |
| Total | 5,700 Numbers | |
(PH NO.:37070) N-ACETYL CYSTEINE 150 MG + TAURINE 500 MG CAP/TAB (NEPHROSAVE ) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DRH/DHN, ECR | Bihar | 6000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 6,000 Numbers | |
(PH NO.:43004) FENOFIBRATE 200 MG TAB/CAP ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DRH/DHN, ECR | Bihar | 6500.00 Numbers |
| Total | 6,500 Numbers | |
(PHNO.:62112) CHOLECALCIFEROL 60000 IU LIQUICAPS (HARD GELATIN) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DRH/DHN, ECR | Bihar | 15300.00 Numbers |
| Total | 15,300 Numbers | |
(PH NO. : 6150) CEFIOERAZIBE 1000 MG + SULBACTAM 500 MG INJ. ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DRH/DHN, ECR | Bihar | 1200.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,200 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
4871256.pdf
ATTACHMENT
4871246.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].