Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
13 ITEMS OF PRINTING
9840586
GEM/2026/B/7990994
Two Packet Bid
FILE FLAT -ORDINARY -1. SIZE - 15 inches x 10 inches,Printing and Supply of Letter Head -Chennai Po
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FILE FLAT -ORDINARY -1. SIZE - 15 inches x 10 inches | FILE FLAT -ORDINARY -1. SIZE - 15 inches x 10 inches, 2. BOARD- MADE OF 0.9 KG BOARD WITH BROWN KRAFT PAPER PASTED AND WITH BLUE CALICO CORNERS WITH 0.90 METRE WHITE TAPE. 3. FLAPS- TWO BROWN FLAPS OF SIZE 21 CM LENGTH x 9.5 CMS WIDTH AS PER SPECIMEN. | 1,500 | EA | Sankari G 600001,RAJAJISALAI | 30 |
| 2 | Printing and Supply of Letter Head -Chennai Port Authority Letter Head Form in Hindi and English. | Printing and Supply of Letter Head -Chennai Port Authority Letter Head Form in Hindi and English-Specifications- 1.Paper and Size-Plain white A 4 size with 70 GSM 2. Leaves- A pad containing 100 leaves.3. Binding- Bound with .045 Kgs. Straw or Mill Board at the back and thick wrapper pasted at the Top in tare off style books. 4. Label- A printed label is to be provided on the face of each book with the Description and number of the books and with the words Chennai Port Authority 5. Printing- Multi Colour Printing as per Authority specimen.6. The Authoritys logo of Sagarmala and 75th year Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav in colour logo should be embossed in the letter Heads as per specimen. | 400 | EA | Sankari G 600001,RAJAJISALAI | 30 |
| 3 | DF-19 NOTE PAD AS PER AUTHORITYS SPECIMEN AND SPECIFICATION. | DF-19 -NOTE PAD AS PER AUTHORITYS SPECIMEN AND SPECIFICATION. 1. SIZE - The finished size should be A4 ie 297mm X 210 mm 2. PAPER - Plain without ruling in light cream colour with 75 GSM 3. PRINTING-Double side printing as per specimen. 4. LEAVES - A pad contains 100 leaves. 5. BINDING - Bound with 0.45kgs straw or mill board at the back and thick wrapper pasted at the top in tare off style books. 6. LABEL - A printed label is to be provided on the face of each book with the description and number of the book and with the words Chennai Port Authority. | 300 | EA | Sankari G 600001,RAJAJISALAI | 30 |
| 4 | TO PRINT AND SUPPLY OF NOTE BOOK RULED FOOLSCAP SIZE 13 AND HALF INCHES X 17 INCHES - 192 PAGES AS PER AUTHORITY SPECIMEN. | TO PRINT AND SUPPLY OF NOTE BOOK RULED FOOLSCAP SIZE - 13 AND HALF INCHES X 17 INCHES - 192 PAGES AS PER AUTHORITY SPECIMEN. 1. SIZE - 13 AND HALF INCHES X 17 INCHES,2. PAPER - WHITE PAPER OF 60 GSM, 3. RULING AND PRINTING- DOUBLE SIDE RULING AS PER AUTHORITY SPECIMEN IN BLUE AND RED COLOUR, 4. NUMBERING - ALL THE PAGES ARE TO BE NUMBERED FROM 1 - 192, 5. BINDING - STITCHED AND BOUND WITH CALICO BACK AND CORNERS AND BROWN COVER PASTED ON 0.9 KGS. STRAW OR MILL BOARD ON BOTH SIDES, 6. LABEL - A PRINTED LABEL IS TO BE PROVIDED ON THE FACE OF EACH BOOK WITH THE DESCRIPTION AND NUMBER OF BOOKS AND WITH THE WORDS CHENNAI PORT AUTHORITY. | 100 | EA | Sankari G 600001,RAJAJISALAI | 30 |
| 5 | DISTRIBUTION REGISTER - SIZE- 21.5 X 33 CM | DISTRIBUTION REGISTER - SIZE- 21.5 X 33 CM, PAPER- WHITE WITH 70 GSM LEAVES- 100 LEAVES PAGES- 1-200 TO BE PRINTED ON EACH SIDE PRINTING AND RULING- BLACK AND BLUE AS PER THE AUTHORITY SPECIMEN BINDING- BOUND WITH 0.9 KGS OF STRAW MILL BOARD ON BOTH SIDE WITH CALICO BINDING IN THE CORNERS LABEL- A PRINTED LABEL HAS TO BE PROVIDED ON THE TOP OF EACH BOOK WITH ITEM CODE NO AND DESCRIPTION | 10 | EA | Sankari G 600001,RAJAJISALAI | 30 |
| 6 | OUTSIDE GATE PASS BOOK of Size - 16.5 X 20.5 cms | OUTSIDE GATE PASS BOOK - 1. Size - 16.5 X 20.5 cms 2. Paper - White with 54 GSM,3. Printing - Double side. The name, Original, Duplicate, Triplicate and Quadruplicate will be printed on bold letters on respective top right of the book 4. Numbering - As per Authority specimen 5. Leaves - Each book consists of 400 leaves - 100 sets with original, Duplicate, Triplicate and Quadruplicate 6. Perforation - All the copies with vertical except quadruplicate 7. Binding - Stitched and bound with 0.9 Kgs of straw or mill board with Calico or Leather binding at corners with brown wrapper 8. Label - A printed label has to be provided on the top of each book with the words Chennai Port Authority with item code No. and description. | 10 | EA | Sankari G 600001,RAJAJISALAI | 30 |
| 7 | To Print and supply of Personal Register as per Authority specimen and specification - Size - 33 cm X 21 cm as per Authority specimen. | To Print and supply of Personal Register as per Authoritys specimen. SPECIFICATION - 1. Size - 33 cm X 21 cm as per Authority specimen. 2. Paper - White paper of 70 GSM. 3. Printing - Double side Printing as per specimen. 4. Leaves - A book contains of 100 leaves. 5. Numbering - Folios are to be numbered from 1 to 100. 6. Ruling - As per specimen in Blue and Black. 7. Binding - Stitched and Bound of calico back and corners and brown paper pasted on 0.9 Kgs Straw or Mill Board on both sides. 8. Label - A printed label is to be provide on the face of each book with the description and item code number of the book and with the word Chennai Port Authority. | 75 | EA | Sankari G 600001,RAJAJISALAI | 30 |
| 8 | PRINT AND SUPPLY OF POCKET NOTE BOOK 6 ONE BY FOUR INCHES X 4 ONE BY FOUR INCHES | PRINT AND SUPPLY OF POCKET NOTE BOOK 6 ONE BY FOUR INCHES X 4 ONE BY FOUR INCHES - RULED OCTAVO SIZE 192 PAGES -SIZE - 6 ONE BY FOUR INCHES X 4 ONE BY FOUR INCHES - 70 GSM CREAM WOVE PAPER | 100 | EA | Sankari G 600001,RAJAJISALAI | 30 |
| 9 | Ruled Note Book F.Cap 96 pages -21.5CM X 33.5CM- 70 GSM AS PER AUTHORITY SPECIMEN. | Ruled Note Book F.Cap 96 pages -21.5CM X 33.5CM- 70 GSM AS PER AUTHORITY SPECIMEN. SPECIFICATION- PAPER - White paper 70 GSM good quality SIZE - 21.5cm X 33.5cm as per specimen. RULING - No. of lines 35 in each page. LEAVES - 48 leaves or 96 pages. Excluding outer straw board. NUMBERING - Pages to be numbered from 1 to 96 serially. BINDING - Stitched and Bound with Calico back and corners and brown paper pasted on 0.9 Kgs straw board on both sides. | 500 | EA | Sankari G 600001,RAJAJISALAI | 30 |
| 10 | RULED NOTE BOOK F.CAP - 192 PAGES - 8 INCHES X 13 INCHES - 70 GSM AS PER AUTHORITY SPECIMEN. | RULED NOTE BOOK F.CAP - 192 PAGES - 8 INCHES X 13 INCHES - 70 GSM AS PER AUTHORITY SPECIMEN. PAPER - White Paper 70 GSM good quality and as per your sample paper approved SIZE - 210 mm X 330 mm as per specimen, RULING - No. of lines 35 in each page, LEAVES - 96 leaves or 192 pages - Excluding outer straw board, NUMBERING - Pages to be numbered from 1 to 192 serially, BINDING - Stitched and Bound with Calico back and corners and brown paper pasted on 0.9 kgs straw board on both sides. | 750 | EA | Sankari G TA ND SU PPLY 600001,RAJAJISALAI OF IM PO RT TA LLY SH EET AS PER SPECIFICA | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9840586.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
spec1_2026-09-03-10-40-10_bd384d4ccf626c78b9f3f356df37ca7c.pdf
BOQ • 0.02 MB
boq_2026-09-03-10-40-10_e38fdac5352452a824f6450a7110fafa.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
DOCU_1760_fcf1e683-a031-4138-ad651788413445453_chptamm2.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.13 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .