Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.6 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
CE
Nagar Nigam Ayodhya
Lalalajpat nagar ward ke mohalla shri ram colony majhva gaddyopur mein shri siyaram chaurasia ke makaan se bhanu pratap ke makaan hote hue sahay bavash patel evam vipin anurag tiwari ke makaan tak CC sadak va naali nirman karya as per nit 38
2026_DOLBU_1179276_38
584/Pulrod/Single/NNA/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,600
MC
₹2.6 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E/w in excavation in ordinary soil etc all complete St. No. 251 | 43 | Cum | 125 | ₹5,375 |
| 2 | P/LP.C.C. work in 1:5:10 with.cement, F/sand and 40mmn brick ballast etc all complete Work SI No 274 | 17.2 | Cum | 4,125 | ₹70,950 |
| 3 | Class 150 brick work in 1.4 Csand all complete. SI No 305b | 49.36 | Cum | 5,390 | ₹2,66,050.4 |
| 4 | P/L of C.C. in 1:2:4 with cement, c/sand and stone grit etc all | 8.16 | Cum | 7,850 | ₹64,056 |
| 5 | 5. 12 mm thick plaster in 1:3 with cement and c/sand etc all complete | 154.8 | Sqm | 190 | ₹29,412 |
| 6 | Sand filling in plinth including supply of necessary quantity of sand 6 from a distance not exceeding 8km from the site of work and including watering, raniming, dressing etc. Rate to include cost of | 696.6 | Cum | 750 | ₹5,22,450 |
| 7 | Supply & Laying of G.S.B. etc all complete work. | 103.2 | Cum | 3,866.86 | ₹3,99,059.95 |
| 8 | S/L of 125 micron Polythene sheet etc all complete. | 860 | Sqm | 25 | ₹21,500 |
| 9 | Providing and laying C.C. pavement of mix M-20 with ready mixed concrete from batching plant. The ready mixed concrete shall be laid and finished with screed board vibrator, vacuum dewatering process and finally finished by floating, brooming with wire brush etc. complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-incharge. | 103.2 | Cum | 9,070 | ₹9,36,024 |
| 10 | P/mixing and applying bonding coat of approved adhesive on chipped portion of RCC as per specifications and direction of Engineer-In-charge complete in all respect NON METALLIC CC HARDNER (@5kg HARDNER per sqm of surface area SAME AS IN dsr 26.31.1
C.C | 860 | Sqm | 96.25 | ₹82,775 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
BOQ_2219225.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .