Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹80,000
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmDue today
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow
Vidhayak Niwas-1 Darulshafa ke Awas Sankhya-20A ke awas mein almari banane ka karya evam anya civil sambandhi karya.
2026_PWDBL_1180657_4
1644/E-Tender/2026-27 dt. 24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
30 days
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹650
₹8,000
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and Fixing of Almirah shutter with mica laminated 18 mm HDMR board out side with one side decorative lamination .depth of Almirah is 30 cm back side of Almirah made by 5.5 mm thick HDMR board including cost of all acessires as handle hinges lock rolling chainel etc complete work | 4.37 | Sqmt. | 18,000 | ₹78,660 |
| 2 | Disposal of moorum/building rubbish/ malba/ similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste material by mechanical transport including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground for lead upto 10 km for all lifts, complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge. DSR-1.1.18 | 3.43 | cum. | 390.32 | ₹1,338.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.60 MB
T1_1644.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.57 MB
BOQ_2220053.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .