Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹1,760
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
The Block Development Officer, Pappireddipatti
The Block Development Office
TN04 -02 / 2026-27 Providing New 2.00 HP motor with Pipeline from Mullikadu existing Borewell to Openwell H/O Molayanur General fund VP - Pappireddipatti Block P02
2026_RDTN_701325_1
TN04 -02 / 2026-27 General fund VP - Pappireddipatti Block P02
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
The Block Development Office, Pappireddipatti
Can be seen in the tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1,760
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing New Motor with Pipeline from Mullikkadu Existing Borewell to Openwell H/O Molaiyanur | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Supply and Delivery of vertical wet type Openwell Submersible Pumpset (As per IS 8034) including all tax charges. Pumpset : 2.00 HP, Duty : 20 Lpm x 150 m | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 3 | Single phase panel board with two level guard and auto starter including tax charges. | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 4 | 2.50 sq.mm flat copper Submersible cable | 100 | Mt | - | - |
| 5 | 32mm GI pipe | 90 | Mt | - | - |
| 6 | 32mm GI Coupling | 15 | nos | - | - |
| 7 | 32mm GI Elbow | 2 | nos | - | - |
| 8 | 32mm GI Union | 1 | No | - | - |
| 9 | 32mm MS Clamp set | 2 | No | - | - |
| 10 | 32mm GM Non Return Valve | 1 | No | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Techbid.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.67 MB
pricebid.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.40 MB
BOQ_842968.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].