Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.9 CrQualified Make: ITL
Model: 200mm NB x 7.1mm Thick. MS ERW Casing Pipe B 8 TOP FLOOR G D ITL TOWER NETAJI SUBHASH PLACE PITAMPURA DELHI DELHI 110034 | NORTH WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110034 | Make: ITL
Model: 200mm NB x 7.1mm Thick. MS ERW Casing Pipe | ₹20.9 Cr | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹20.9 CrQualified Make: VPL INDIA
Model: 200mm X 7.1mm Thick ERW MS Steel Tube IS:4270 32 1ST FLOOR NISHANT KUNJ KOHAT ENCLAVE PITAMPURA NEW DELHI 110034 WORKS AT A 68 A68 1 INDUSTRIAL AREA SIKANDRABAD DISTT BULANDSHAHAR 203205 U P | NEW DELHI | DELHI | 110001 | Make: VPL INDIA
Model: 200mm X 7.1mm Thick ERW MS Steel Tube IS:4270 | ₹20.9 Cr | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹21.4 CrQualified Make: PRAKASH-SURYA
Model: 219.1 MM OD X 7.1 MM WT 1 IIND PADMA TOWER RAJENDRA PLACE WEST DELHI CENTRAL DELHI DELHI 110008 | WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110008 | Make: PRAKASH-SURYA
Model: 219.1 MM OD X 7.1 MM WT | ₹21.4 Cr | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | L4₹21.5 CrQualified Make: DADU
Model: DADU B 231 OKHLA OKHLA INDUSTRIAL AREA 1 DELHI DELHI 110020 | SOUTH EAST DELHI | DELHI | 110020 | Make: DADU
Model: DADU | ₹21.5 Cr | L4 | Qualified |
| 5 | L5₹21.8 CrQualified Make: GAURANG
Model: GAURANG PRODUCTS 196 PLOT NO 10 SOUTH SIDE OF GT ROAD BULANDSHAHR ROAD INDUSTRIAL AREA GHAZIABAD GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH 201009 | GHAZIABAD | UTTAR PRADESH | 201009 | Make: GAURANG
Model: GAURANG PRODUCTS 196 | ₹21.8 Cr | L5 | Qualified |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20.3 L
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270 (Q2) (3 (3 ))
9262925
GEM/2026/B/7480172
Two Packet Bid
Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270
Uttar Pradesh; Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh; Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh; Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh; Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh; Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh; Budaun, Uttar Pradesh; Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh; Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh; Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh; Varanasi
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹10.2 Cr
₹45 Cr
10%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270 (Q2) (3 (3 )) | - | 2,599 | - |
Superintending Engineer, Irrigation And Water Resources Department Mechanical, Irrigation and Flood Control Department Uttar Pradesh,, UPID Web Portal - Irrigation Department,, (Santosh Kumar Sonkar)
₹20.3 L
15 Jun 2026
28 Apr 2026
19 May 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9262925.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.12 MB
ATC200_fbe0749f-85b3-49c2-9a981777373628127_Secespoc2iduplu@1.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.19 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].