Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,667
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Assistant Engineer, Maidan Sub-Div
3/1, Munshi Prem Chand Sarani (St. Georges Gate Road) Hastings Kolkata -700 022.
Cleaning sludge, weeds etc. from under ground lines and pits removing chokage of drains and allied works at C.B.T., Rani Rashmoni and New Duffrin Road, Duffrin road, Mayo Road and for one year.
2026_WBPWD_5021023_2
WBPWD/AE/MSD/NIT10/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Kolkata
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹9,667
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing chokage of H.C.I. or S.W. pipe with split bamboo. (a) Underground | 9,364.9 | Mtr. | 13.11 | ₹1,22,773.84 |
| 2 | Cleaning silt of inspection pit. | 134 | Each | 183.54 | ₹24,594.36 |
| 3 | Dismantling R.C. floor, roof, beams etc. including cutting rods and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m. including stacking of steel bars.
(a) In ground floor including roof. | 1.45 | Cu.M | 2,331.16 | ₹3,380.18 |
| 4 | Brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:6) (a) In foundation and plinth | - | Cu.M | 6,397.64 | - |
| 5 | Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor).[Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface]
(i) With 1:6 cement mortar
(b) 20 mm thick plaster | 17.28 | Sq.M | 204.67 | ₹3,536.7 |
| 6 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works (upto roof of ground floor)
(f) 25 mm to 30 mm shuttering without staging in foundation | 5.28 | Sq.M | 249.09 | ₹1,315.2 |
| 7 | Reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in all sorts of structures including distribution bars, stirrups, binders etc initial straightening and removal of loose rust (if necessary), cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position and binding with 16 gauge black annealed wire at every intersection, complete as per drawing and direction.
(a) For works in foundation, basement and upto roof of ground floor/upto 4 m
(i) Tor steel/Mild Steel :-
II. Other than SAIL/TATA/RINL | 1 | M.T. | 65,447.7 | ₹65,382.25 |
| 8 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. (i) Pakur Variety | 1.18 | Cu.M | 6,871.94 | ₹8,108.89 |
| 9.01 | Supplying, fitting and fixing in position reinforced cement polymer concrete manhole /gully pit cover with matching frame.As per I.S- 12592(M.D)
(vii) 1 MT load bearing capacity round manhole cover provided with two lifter hook with matching frame of size
Cover: 450 mm X 40 mm
Frame: 540 mm X 80 mm
opening: 360mm
Weight: 34 Kg. (approx) | 6 | Each | 1,167.96 | ₹7,007.76 |
| 9.02 | (vii) 3 MT load bearing capacity round manhole cover provided with two lifter hooks fitted with matching frame of size
Cover: 450 mm X 50 mm
Frame: 540 mm X 100 mm
opening: 370mm
Weight: 46 kg (approx) | 13 | Each | 1,571.98 | ₹20,435.74 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
WBF2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.87 MB
BOQ_5098416.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].