Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,865
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
The AE, Uluberia ESD, PWDte
PWD Campus, Gangarampur, Uluberia, Howrah, WB, Pin-711316
Construction of 4 storied building for 100 Bedded Covid Hospital at Gabberia State General Hospital, Howrah - Additional Electrical Installation works
2026_WBPWD_5020947_1
WBPWD/AE/UESD/eNIT-05 of 2026-2027
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
Gabberia SGH
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹2,865
Office of the AE_UESD_PWDte
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
6 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supplying and fixing following size PVC Rigid Conduit 'FR' [Precision Make] on wall, ceiling with saddles and other accessories as required and mending good damages to building works | |||||
| 1.01 | 20mm size[E-16/7-a] | 250 | Mtr | - | - |
| 1.02 | 25mm size[E-16/7-b] | 150 | Mtr | - | - |
| 2Supplying and fixing sheet steel (16SWG) cable end box on TPN SFU enclosure with nuts bolts etc incl. powder coated painting [D/5-5] | |||||
| 2.01 | 400 AMP | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.02 | 250 AMP | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.03 | 100 AMP | 4 | Nos | - | - |
| 3Supplying and fixing double door sheet steel (16SWG), powder coated cable end box for VTTPNDB horizontal / vertical enclosure with IP-42/43 protection, on angle iron frame on wall & mending good the damages to original finish with nuts bolts etc incl. provision for earthing attachment [D/12-16] | |||||
| 3.01 | VTTPNDB 6 way | 3 | Nos | - | - |
| 3.02 | HTPNDB 6 way | 10 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.51 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.86 MB
BOQ_5098090.xls
BOQ • 0.81 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .