Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,600
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
Superintending Archaeologist
O/o Superintending Archaeologist, ASI Chennai-9, Chennai
Tender for execution of Work to MW(C) to Narasimha swamy and Ranganatha Swamy temple at Namakkal 2026-27 Retender 1st call
2026_ASI_924669_1
T-15014/277/2026-CHENNAI CIRCLE
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Works
180 days
as per tender document
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹11,600
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Re-toning to Vimanas of the Thayar Sannathi of Narasimha swamy temple, Namakkal with lime wash (Shell lime) of two coats after cleaning the old surface after through scrapping of the old surface including providing and fixing of double scaffolding system, conveyance of all materials, Labour charges, loading and unloading charges, transportation charges etc., and other applicable taxes, etc. complete. | 1,106.96 | 1m2 | 296.63 | ₹3,28,357.54 | 18% |
| 2 | Re-toning to Vimanas of the Ranganathar Thayar Sannathi of Ranganatha swamy temple, Namakkal with lime wash (Shell lime) of two coats after cleaning the old surface after through scrapping of the old surface including providing and fixing of double scaffolding system, conveyance of all materials, Labour charges, loading and unloading charges, transportation charges etc., and other applicable taxes, etc. complete. | 217.35 | 1m2 | 296.63 | ₹64,472.53 | 18% |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
TenderdocumentNamakkal.pdf
Tender Documents • 27.00 MB
BOQ_971676.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .