Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,600
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
DC/EO Vadapalani
DC/EO Vadapalani
Providing Internal and External Water supply and Sanitary arrangements of the Valli Multipurpose Community Hall at Arulmigu Vadapalani Andavar Temple
2026_HRCE_698335_1
2/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Arulmigu vadapalani Andavar temple
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹9,600
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying and fixing in position white / colour glazed European Water Closet of best quality and approved make with 100 mm “P” or “S” trap connecting with CI pipe of 100mm dia / PVC pipe of 110mm dia, double flapped rigid PVC black seat and seat cover with CP brass hinges including cost of white cement, cement for packing, spun yarn, teak wood plugs, brass screws, etc., including supplying and fixing 10 litres capacity PVC porcelin low level flushing tank with a pair of CI brackets, etc., complete with all fittings such as 15mm brass ball valve with polythene float with brass handle, union, coupling connected by means of 40mm white PVC flush hand using Indian adopter joint including all internal fittings such as 15mm brass connections, 15mm GM wheel valve, 15mm brass nipple (2 Nos.), 15mm nylon connection, TW plugs, screws and also giving necessary connection to the PVC pipe including cost of 600mm length of 110mm dia PVC pipe and painting the CI brackets with 2 coats of approved paint over one coat of red oxide primer, dismantling the masonry and re-doing the dismantled masonry to original condition etc. complete complying with standard specifications. (The EWC and flushing tank wiht all accessories should be got approved by the Executive Enginer before use on works) | 2 | Nos | 5,648.12 | ₹11,296.24 |
| 2 | Supplying and fixing of Stainless Steel Health Faucet including cost of fittings and labour charges of fixings etc,all complete in all respects and as directed by the departmental officers. | 4 | Nos | 1,013 | ₹4,052 |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing in position best quality and approved make Indian made white glazed earthernware wash hand basin of size 550 x 400mm (with pedestal / without pedestal) with a pair of cast iron brackets, including cost 15mm dia brass CP pillar tap, 32mm dia "B" class GI waste pipe with rubber plug and chain, 15mm dia GM wheel valve, 15mm brass nipple, 15mm dia nylone connection, 32mm dia CP brass waste coupling including fixing of wash basin using CI brackets on to the wall in position with TW plugs and screws, rubber washers, white lead and giving necessary water supply connection and painting the brackets with two coat of painting over a priming coat of anti-corrosive paint including testing for leakages etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The wash hand basin and specials should be got approved by the Executive Engineer before use on works). | 4 | Nos | 4,412.25 | ₹17,649 |
| 4 | Supply and fixing Hand Wash Sink Wall Mounted:Supplying and fixing of Stainless sink size of 72" x 20" x 14" and 8" splash Made of material Stainless Steel silver colour with polish finish 4 no of tap necessary welding and grinding and polishing etc., The rate excluding of all taxes and including cost of all materials, labour , Transports and other incidental charges, including providing in the position to the rooms as directed by the departmental officers. | 2 | Nos | 20,900 | ₹41,800 |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing in position 15mm dia brass CP screw down tap (heavy duty) of approved make conforming to BIS specifications and quality including cost of shellac, thread, etc., complete complying with standard specification and including cutting and threading wherever necessary. | 12 | Nos | 405 | ₹4,860 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing CP Wall Mixture Tap 3 in 1 system with Hand Showers of approved make conforming to BIS specifications and quality including cost of shellac, thread, etc., complete complying with standard specification and including cutting and threading wherever necessary. | 4 | Nos | 4,146 | ₹16,584 |
| 7 | Supply and fixing c.p brass angle cock approved make conforming to BIS specification. Complete complying with standard specifications as directed by the departmnetal officer | 8 | Nos | 776 | ₹6,208 |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing approved best quality aluminium anodised towel rail 600mm long and 20mm dia with brackets of same materials including cost of teak wood plugs and CP screws, etc., complete complying with standard specifications. (The tower rail should be got approved by Executive Engineer before use on works). | 6 | Nos | 460.45 | ₹2,762.7 |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing in position Indian make bevelled edge mirror of approved quality and brand PVC / Fibre Glass framed 600 x 450 x 5.5mm thick mirror, shelf type with hard board backing of approved colour fixed with brass screws, rawl plug, etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 6 | Nos | 1,206.34 | ₹7,238.04 |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing in special type mirror of size 1000 x 780 x 5.5mm thick mirror, shelf type with hard board backing of approved colour fixed with brass screws, rawl plug, etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 4 | Nos | 3,286.65 | ₹13,146.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
VallimandapamCondition.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.73 MB
BOQ_839431.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].