Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.0 LAccepted-AOC 0 BELCHAURA MAUNATH BHANJAN MAU MAU UTTAR PRADESH 275101 | MAU | UTTAR PRADESH | 275101 | ₹4.0 L Quoted ₹2.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Above Rate for AOC |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Above Rate for AOC |
| 4 | L4₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Above Rate for AOC |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,162
Closing Date
6 Jul 2021, 5:30 pmClosed
Pradeep jadia
Zone 13
CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT BAGHMUGLIYA AMBEDKAR PARK NEAR TRANSFER STATION FROM BHOJRAJ HOUSE TO CHAMPA BAI HOUSE WARD NO 53 ZONE NO 13
2021_UAD_146707_1
2020201940
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
CHAMPA BAI HOUSE WARD NO 53 ZONE NO 13
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,162
13 Aug 2026
15 Jun 2021
7 Jul 2021
15 Jun 2021
6 Jul 2021
15 Jun 2021
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: PRADEEP KUMAR JADIA Created Date/Time: 29-Jul-2021 12:27 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT BAGHMUGLIYA AMBEDKAR PARK NEAR TRANSFER STATION FROM BHOJRAJ HOUSE TO CHAMPA BAI HOUSE WARD NO 53 ZONE NO 13 Tender ID: 2021_UAD_146707_1
Tender Inviting Authority: OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION BHOPAL, ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
W-53 CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT BAGHMUGLIYA AMBEDKAR PARK NEAR TRANSFER STATION FROM BHOJRAJ HOUSE TO CHAMPA BAI HOUSE WARD NO 53 ZONE NO 13
Contract No: 2020201940
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 SHIVYANSHI CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-23GTCPS5574Q1ZS) 358091.00 -15.58 302300.42 Three Lakh Two Thousand Three Hundred
2.00 ABHISHEK SONI(GSTN-23CHFPS0416J2ZG) 358091.00 -16.55 298826.94 Two Lakh Ninty Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Six
3.00 KASTUR BUILDCON(GSTN-23BXKPP0287N1ZY) 358091.00 -16.22 300008.64 Three Lakh Eight
4.00 OM CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-23FSNPS4478A1ZG) 358091.00 -18.88 290483.42 Two Lakh Ninty Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: OM CONSTRUCTION(290483.42)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT BAGHMUGLIYA AMBEDKAR PARK NEAR TRANSFER STATION FROM BHOJRAJ HOUSE TO CHAMPA BAI HOUSE WARD NO 53 ZONE NO 13 Tender ID: 2021_UAD_146707_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 OM CONSTRUCTION 290483.42 L1
2 ABHISHEK SONI 298826.94 L2
3 KASTUR BUILDCON 300008.64 L3
4 SHIVYANSHI CONSTRUCTION 302300.42 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].