Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Bulk procurement of Equalizing Valve Spares for NTPC
9828482
GEM/2026/B/7980198
Two Packet Bid
M5671066000_Singrauli,M5671066001_Singrauli,M5671066006_Singrauli,M5671066007_Singrauli,M5671066010
Uttar Pradesh; Murshidabad, West Bengal; Bhagalpur, Bihar; Visakhapatanam, Andhra Pradesh; Raigarh, Chhattisgarh; Sundargarh, Odisha; Aurangabad, Bihar; Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh; Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh; Solapur, Maharashtra; Nagpur
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
NTPC LTD, NTPC Ltd , Western Region-II Head Quarter , Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur , Raipur ,, Chhattisgarh , PIN code: 492018, (Aditya Gupta)
Exempted
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M5671066000_Singrauli | As per technical data sheet | 16 | NO | Sanjeev Kumar Singh 231222,Singrauli Super Thermal Power Station P.O. SHAKTINAGAR, SONEBHADRA 231222 SONEBHADRA | 150 |
| 2 | M5671066001_Singrauli | As per technical data sheet | 16 | NO | Sanjeev Kumar Singh 231222,Singrauli Super Thermal Power Station P.O. SHAKTINAGAR, SONEBHADRA 231222 SONEBHADRA | 150 |
| 3 | M5671066006_Singrauli | As per technical data sheet | 32 | SET | Sanjeev Kumar Singh 231222,Singrauli Super Thermal Power Station P.O. SHAKTINAGAR, SONEBHADRA 231222 SONEBHADRA | 150 |
| 4 | M5671066007_Singrauli | As per technical data sheet | 32 | NO | Sanjeev Kumar Singh 231222,Singrauli Super Thermal Power Station P.O. SHAKTINAGAR, SONEBHADRA 231222 SONEBHADRA | 150 |
| 5 | M5671066010_Singrauli | As per technical data sheet | 16 | NO | Sanjeev Kumar Singh 231222,Singrauli Super Thermal Power Station P.O. SHAKTINAGAR, SONEBHADRA 231222 SONEBHADRA | 150 |
| 6 | M5671066006_Farakka | As per technical data sheet | 60 | SET | Hemant Kumar 742236,Farakka Super Thermal Power Station PO NABARUN | 150 |
| 7 | M5671066002_Farakka | As per technical data sheet | 160 | NO | Hemant Kumar 742236,Farakka Super Thermal Power Station PO NABARUN | 150 |
| 8 | M5671066000_Farakka | As per technical data sheet | 25 | NO | Hemant Kumar 742236,Farakka Super Thermal Power Station PO NABARUN | 150 |
| 9 | M5671066001_Farakka | As per technical data sheet | 25 | NO | Hemant Kumar 742236,Farakka Super Thermal Power Station PO NABARUN | 150 |
| 10 | M5671066001_Kahalgaon | As per technical data sheet | 50 | NO | Prahalad 813214,Kahalgaon Super Thermal Power Project P.O. KAHALGAON STP BHAGALPUR 813214 KAHALGAON | 150 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9828482.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.29 MB
tech_specs_2026-09-01-09-54-41_739ddb45a23aadda7db90744f24816d9.pdf
BOQ • 10.94 MB
boq_2026-09-01-09-54-41_9c98137918ad77939626e4d1f8653541.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_LT_4c23260b-2895-49c1-aafd1788241063780_adityacpg1.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.19 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].