Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.4 L
EMD Value
₹39,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
SO-1(Wks)
SO-1(Wks) ARTC and School, Shokhuvi (Nagaland)
AMC / Comprehensive repair/maint of auditorium incl maint of int/ext services at ARTC S, Shokhuvi
2026_ARMHA_924119_1
9489/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/75
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
270 days
Shokhuvi (Nagaland)
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Commandant, ARTC and School
₹39,000
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Material and labour for comprehensive repair/maint of audio system complete all as specified and directed. The details of eqpt/items are as under :-
AUDIO SYSTEM
(a) 450 Watt duel channel amplifier- 02 Nos
(b) 1000 watt dual channel amplifier- 04 Nos
(c) 1650 watt dual channel aplifier- 04 Nos
(d) Cinema audio processor (7.2)- 01 No
(e) Digital audio crossover dbx 260- 01 No
(f) 32 band equilizer- 01 No
(f) Blu ray DVD player- 01 No
(g) Main speakers (L/R/C)- 06 Nos
(h) Surrounded speakers- 24 Nos
(j) Subwoofer dual 18"- 2 Nos
(k) Stage monitor 12"- 2 Nos
(l) Stage monitor 10"- 02 Nos
(m) Green room speaker- 02 Nos
(n) 12 channel audio mixer- 1 Nos | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 2 | Material and labour for comprehensive repair/maint of stage lighting system complete all as specified and directed. The details of eqpt/items are as under :-
STAGE LIGHTING
(a) Moving head (moving disco light)- 4 Nos
(b) LED par multi color light- 10 Nos
(c) 1000 watt spot light- 10 Nos
(d) 1000 watt frasnal big spot light- 06 Nos
(e) 1000 watt highlighter profile light- 04 Nos
(f) 1000 watt halogen light- 04 Nos
(g) 500 watt halogen cyclorama screen light- 10 Nos
(h) PAR 64 1000 watt brightness light- 10 Nos
(j) DMX splitter 8 port- 01 No
(k) Wall mount 40 channel dimmer- 02 Nos
(l) Lighting consol- 01 No | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 3 | Material and labour for comprehensive repair/maint of Projection system complete all as specified and directed. The details of eqpt/items are as under :-
PROJECTION
(A) 10000lumex panasonic dual lamp cinema projector- 01 No
(b) HDMI switcher 4in, 1 out- 01 No
(c) LAN to HDMI convertor- 01 set
(d) POPOP box- 01 No | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 4 | Material and labour for comprehensive repair/maint of hall ceiling light complete all as specified and directed. The details of eqpt/items are as under :-
HALL CEILING LIGHT
(a) 24 wall round LED lights- 108 Nos
(b) Hall light dimmer unit- 01 No
(c) Button key box- 03 Nos | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 5 | Inspection/visit by techniccian to auditorium including the following :-
(a) Service persons (Technicians) shall visit all the plants for 4 times per year.
(b) will check all the parameters of all the plants.
(c) All accessment report will be submitted on the basis of which we will certify regarding the central auditorium and necessary repair/amint/changes if required.
(d) In case of any problem emergent visit of service engineer one per qtr or as per required basis and rectification defects forthwith (accessories cost will be measured and paid separetely. | 1 | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
BOQ_971095.xls
BOQ • 7.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].