Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹2.2 LRejected-Finance CHENNAI | ₹2.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 00 00 NEAR OFFICERS MESS AIR FORCE JODHPUR RAJASTHAN 342011 UDYAM RJ 22 0000352 08ANTPS4413K1ZD B R | JODHPUR | RAJASTHAN | 342011 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR NOT SATISFIED |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically not SUITABLE |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical 397 PRECISION PLAZA ANNA SALAI TEYNAMPET CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600018 UDYAM TN 02 0020224 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600018 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR NOT SATIESFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Precision Electric Company L2 | Abc Marketing L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Silicagel (Blue indicating type), Size 8 to 10mm as per IS 3401/1992 in 25Kg with HDPE Bags (More than 75% quantity must retain above 8mm sieve) | 1,000 | Kg | 190 ₹224.2 | 160 ₹188.8 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,400
Closing Date
11 Sept 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/MTPS-I/Mettur Dam
THE CHIEF ENGINEER (FAC), Tamil Nadu Power Generation Corporation Limited, Mettur Thermal Power Station-I, Mettur Dam-636406, Salem District. Tamil Nadu.
E-tender for the supply of Silicagel (Blue indicating type), Size 8 to 10mm - 1000Kg as per enclosed Annexure to the Mettur Thermal Power Station-I
2024_EB_475349_1
CE MTPS.I SE PA EE MM AE1 OT.523 2024-25
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
MetturThermal Power Station-1
Refer the tender details in attached Annexure
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1,400
Yes
20 May 2026
22 Aug 2024
12 Sept 2024
22 Aug 2024
11 Sept 2024
22 Aug 2024
Silicagel (Blue indicating type), Size 8 to 10mm as per IS 3401/1992 in 25Kg with HDPE Bags (More than 75% quantity must retain above 8mm sieve)
Precision Electric Company (BID ID -1133311)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
BOQ_564518.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].