Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm6d left
EE(E)
Chaplin Bhawan 5/1 Chowringhee Place, Kolkata - 700013 West Bengal
Restoration of Lighting accessories in the New Complex and its surrounding area at Nimtala Burning Ghat.
2026_KMC_1040216_1
KMC/NBG/LTG/CRM/e-07/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
7 days
NIMTALA BURNING GHAT
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹4,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying of 1.1 KV. Grade PVC insulated Conductor of following cables (make: Polycab/ Gloster/HaveIIs/):Size in Sq. mm, No & dia. of wire in mm , No of Core - 10 1/3.55 4 | 40 | RUNNING METER | 132 | ₹5,280 |
| 2 | Supplying and fixing 415 V Four Pole MCCB of Breaking capacity
25kA/35kA with fixed thermal and fixed magnetic / adjustable thermal and fixed magnetic setting in existing DBs / enclosure and necessary connection L&T FP 200 A | 2 | EACH | 10,018 | ₹20,036 |
| 3 | Supply & delivery of 230 V, 50Hz, AC, 400 W, Metal Lamp, | 16 | EACH | 856 | ₹13,696 |
| 4 | Supply & delivery of ballast for 230 V, 50Hz, AC, 250/400 W lamp | 10 | EACH | 985 | ₹9,850 |
| 5 | Replacement of following item after listing including removing &
Re-fixing of luninaries as required (Materials will be supplied
departmentally) Sodium/Metal/MV/70 watt/150 watt/M.L./250watt/ 400watUM.L.Lamp/Street light LED fittings. | 26 | EACH | 64 | ₹1,664 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing 240/415 V MCB of Breaking capacity 10kA & C characteristics on din rail of existing DBs and necessary connection L&T 63A TP | 4 | EACH | 1,189 | ₹4,756 |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing 240/415 V MCB of Breaking capacity 10kA & C characteristics on din rail of existing DBs and necessary connection L&T 6-32A SP | 10 | EACH | 160 | ₹1,600 |
| 8 | A N N E X U R E - I Basic Rate of Materials: (All Rates of materials from K-1 to K-14 are excluding VAT) 71. 2.5 sqmm'FR’ stranded Copper Wire | 40 | METER | 22.04 | ₹881.6 |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing 415 V Four Pole MCCB of Breaking capacity
25kA/35kA with fixed thermal and fixed magnetic / adjustable thermal and fixed magnetic setting in existing DBs / enclosure and necessary connection L&T FP100 A | 1 | EACH | 4,267 | ₹4,267 |
| 10 | Laying on Wall / surface with Saddles / clamps.(b)Laying of cable
upto 3/4 core 25 sqmm on wall/surface incl. S & F MS saddles with earthing attachment in 10 SWG GI (HOT Dip) Wire, making holes etc. as necy. mending good damages and painting | 40 | RUNNING METER | 60 | ₹2,400 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.43 MB
BOQ_2554513.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
form.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.81 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].