Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25.0 L
EMD Value
₹24,969
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
The Commissioner
Dhule Municipal corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri road, in front of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001
Construction of Asphalt road At Mali Nagar In Pr.No.1, Walvadi, Dhule.
2026_DMCD_1333338_1
DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/86 /1-10/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
120 days
At Mali Nagar In Pr.No.1, Walvadi
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹1,475
₹24,969
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for Levelling roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50m. and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed. | 154.8 | Cubic Metre | 123.7 | ₹19,148.76 |
| 2 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with Intelligent Compactor with compaction analyzer and V-Sat attachment. to the required density. Grading I (Using Screening Type A (13.2) mm Aggregate) | 116.1 | Cubic Metre | 2,716.19 | ₹3,15,349.66 |
| 3 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with Intelligent Compactor with compaction analyzer and V-Sat attachment. to the required density. Grading II (Using Screening Type A (13.2) mm Aggregate) | 116.1 | Cubic Metre | 2,668.79 | ₹3,09,846.52 |
| 4 | Providing and constructing 50 mm. thick Modified Penetration Macadam (MPM) road surface including all mataerials, preparing the existing road surface, spreading 40mm. stone metal layers 100% crusher broken metal with conical crusher plant heating and spraying the bitumen of specified grade @ 1.75 kg/sqm,spreading 12mm.size chips compacting with static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. to achive the desired degree ofcompaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506 etc. complete. Including picking of existing WBM surface.(VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | 1,548 | Sqaure Meter | 238.64 | ₹3,69,414.72 |
| 5 | BITUMINOUS MACADAM:--Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed aggregate of Grading 1, premixed with bituminous binder, transported at site with VTS, laid over a previously prepared surface , finished to the required grade ,level, alignment,and rolling to achieve the desired density for 80/100 mm compacted thickness with drum mix type hot mix plant without SCADA having complying essential features of Hot mix plant as per IRC-27 2009 specified conditions and attachments such as electronic load sensor based belt conveyers,automatic synchronization of bitumen and aggregate fedder,built in dust controller system and PLC for Drum Mix plant ,Sensor paver,and Vibratory roller excluding prime/Tack coat etc. complete --Bitumen 3.30% of specified grade (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | 77.4 | Cubic Metre | 7,533.85 | ₹5,83,119.99 |
| 6 | BITUMINOUS CONCRETE:--Providing and laying bituminous concrete using crushed aggregate of grading 1, premixed with bituminous binder @5.40% by weight of total mix and filler, transported at site with VTS, laid over a previously prepared surface, finished to the required grade, level, alignment, and rolling to achieve the desired density for 50mm compacted thickness with drum mix plant without SCADA, Sensor paver and Vibratory roller excluding prime/Tack coat etc. complete --Bitumen of specified grade with stone dust filler. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | 38.7 | Cubic Metre | 11,643.56 | ₹4,50,605.77 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix M-20 cement concrete of trap /granite /quartzite/gneiss metal for approach slab / Rigid pavement including compacting, finishing, curing etc. complete. (excluding reinforcement) (with reversible drum type mixer/ concrete batch
mix plant (pan mixer) with SCADA with fine agreegates of required specifications (Natural sand / VSI sand finely washed etc ), cement 6.40 bags/cumt) | 1.26 | Cubic Metre | 7,759.02 | ₹9,776.37 |
| 8 | RCC Pipe 300 mm | 18 | Cubic Metre | 773.39 | ₹13,921.02 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing board displaying information, such as 'Name of work, Tender cost, Name of Contractor,Work completion and liability period etc', having rectangular shape of 1.20m x 0.90m size made out 18 gauge (1.25mm) thick mild steel sheet painted with one coat of Zinc chromate stoving primer and two coats of enamel paint on front side and grey stove enamel on back side and border / messages / symbols etc. with approved colour shade paint complete, on M.S.angle of size 35 x 35 x 3 mm frame with properly cross braced M.S. angles of size 35mmx35mmx3mm duly painted including Two M.S. angle iron posts of size 65 mm x 65 mm x 6 mm, 3.65 m long painted with alternate black and white bands of 25 cm width including all fixtures etc.and fixing the boards in 1:4:8 concrete block of size 60 cm x 60 cm x 75 cm including, excavation, refilling, transportation, and labour etc complete. Spec. No. As directed by Engineer in Charge | 1 | Numbers | 10,356.54 | ₹10,356.54 |
| 10 | Add GST Charges 18% On A | 1 | Nos | 3,74,677 | ₹3,74,677 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.60 MB
BOQ_2281484.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
TNo86_MaliNgr_AsphRd_BOQ.pdf
Other Document • 0.41 MB
TNo86_MaliNgr_AsphRd_TForm.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].