Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹41.7 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹41.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹43.3 LAdmitted-Finance | +3.88% | ₹43.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹43.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +5.22% | ₹43.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹41.7 L
EMD Value
₹43,000
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE Works Zp Jalna
EE Works Zp Jalna
STBT Of Dhopateshwar to Dudhanwadi Phata Road With Vented C D Work VR-91 Km 0/00 to 1/00 Tq. Badnapur Dist.Jalna
2026_JALNA_1317589_3
ZPJ/Work D/e-Tender-01/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Badnapur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,300
₹43,000
3 Sept 2026
14 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with Vibratory roller. to the required density. By Mechanical Means - Grading I (Using Screening Type A (13.2) mm Aggregate) | 231 | One Cubic Metre | 2,715.31 | ₹6,27,236.61 |
| 2 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with vibratory roller to the required density. By Mechanical Means - Grading II (Using Screening Type B (11.2 mm) Aggregate) | 157.5 | One Cubic Metre | 2,667.43 | ₹4,20,120.23 |
| 3 | Providing and constructing 50 mm. thick Modified Penetration Macadam (MPM) road surface including all mataerials, preparing the existing road surface, spreading 40mm. stone metal layers 100% crusher broken metal with conical crusher plant heating and spraying the bitumen of specified grade @ 1.75 kg/sqm, spreading 12mm.size chips compacting with static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. to achive the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506 etc. complete. Including picking of existing WBM surface.(VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | 2,100 | One Square Metre | 251.52 | ₹5,28,192 |
| 4 | Open Graded Premix Surfacing- Providing and Laying OGC 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates premixed with bituminous binder transported to site with VTS , laid over a previously prepared surface, finished to the required grade, level, alignment, and rolling to achieve the desired compaction but excluding prime / tack and Seal coat. For Bitumen of specified grade--USING drum mix type hot mix plant with SCADA, Paver and Vibratory roller ( Over MPM Surface) (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | 2,100 | One Square Metre | 208.21 | ₹4,37,241 |
| 5 | Providing and applying tack coat on the prepared surface heating by fames in Boiler and spraying bitumen with sprayer on Dry / Hungry B.T. surface 3 kg/10 sqm. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | 2,100 | One Square Metre | 22.3 | ₹46,830 |
| - | Providing bituminous Type A liquid seal coat on bituminous surface including supplying all materials and bitumen of specified grade preparing existing road surface, heating and applying bitumen @ 0.98 KgSqm. by mechanical means, spreading chips and rolling, by static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. etc. complete. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | 2,100 | One Square Metre | 82.2 | ₹1,72,620 |
| 7 | Supplying hard murum/ kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete. | 266 | One Cubic Metre | 435 | ₹1,15,710 |
| 8 | Spreading hard murum/ soft murrum/ gravel or kankar for side width complete | 266 | One Cubic Metre | 79 | ₹21,014 |
| 9 | Compacting the hard murum side widths including laying in layers on each side with vibratory roller including artificial watering etc. complete. | 1,330 | One Square Metre | 21 | ₹27,930 |
| 10 | Trimming of grass, shurbs and weeds from the shoulders/berms and disposing off the same to suitable locations etc. complete | 2,310 | One Square Metre | 8 | ₹18,480 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.64 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.63 MB
BOQ_2258685.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].