Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1 ST LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LRejected-Finance AUSGRAM 1 PANCHAYAT SAMITY GUSKARA NEW TOWN PURBA BARDHAMAN | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712134 | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2 ND LOWEST BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹1.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3 RD LOWEST BIDDER |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical THE WORK MENTIONED IN THE CREDENTIAL CERTIFICATE IS MORE THAN 3 YRS OLD FROM THE DATE OF NIT ISSUANCE. |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,400
Closing Date
14 Dec 2024, 6:55 pmClosed
PRADHAN
JAGESWARDIHI,PURBA BARDDHAMAN
Construction of Concrete Drain with Cover for grey water treatment from Durjo Ghjosh house to Jagannath Ghosh house at Bazar, Activity ID- 90032815
2024_ZPHD_777647_1
K-II/221/2024
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
KAICHAR II
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
₹3,400
Yes
28 Aug 2026
4 Dec 2024
17 Dec 2024
4 Dec 2024
14 Dec 2024
4 Dec 2024
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: RADHARANI MAJHI Created Date/Time: 26-Dec-2024 12:25 PM Tender Title: Construction of Concrete Drain with Cover for grey water treatment from Durjo Ghjosh house to Jagannath Ghosh house at Bazar, Activity ID- 90032815 Tender ID: 2024_ZPHD_777647_1
Tender Inviting Authority: The Prodhan, kaichar-II Gram Panchayat UnderMongalkote Panchayat Samity
Name of Work:Construction of Concrete Drain with Cover for grey water treatment from Durjo Ghjosh house to Jagannath Ghosh house at Bazar, Activity ID- 90032815
Contract No: K-II/221/2024
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MIRAJUL SK (GSTN-19CCYPS9576B1ZJ) BID ID -5857923 170018.00 -.01 170001.00 One Lakh Seventy Thousand One
2.00 BASUDEB ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -5857349 170018.00 -.15 169762.97 One Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Two
3.00 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -5858046 170018.00 -.05 169932.99 One Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BASUDEB ENTERPRISE(169762.97)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Concrete Drain with Cover for grey water treatment from Durjo Ghjosh house to Jagannath Ghosh house at Bazar, Activity ID- 90032815 Tender ID: 2024_ZPHD_777647_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BASUDEB ENTERPRISE (BID ID -5857349) 169762.97 L1
2 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (BID ID -5858046) 169932.99 L2
3 MIRAJUL SK (BID ID -5857923) 170001.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].