Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -5.55% | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -2.00% | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,928
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
C/O SANITARY COMPLEX NEAR PRIMARY SCHOOL GANIE MOHALLA AT SK BALA B
2026_RDPR_318923_24
NIT43
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹3,928
25 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means for foundation in trenches including dressing of sides, ramming of bottom & disposal of excavated soil up to an avg. lead of 50 Mtrs & lift up to 1.5 Mtrs by mechanical means. | 13.95 | Cum | 256 | ₹3,571.2 |
| 2 | P/L of dry stone soling ,Hand Packed i/c all carriage of material | 1.84 | Cum | 1,000 | ₹1,840 |
| 3 | P/L in position cement conc. of grade 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 fine sand : 8 Nallah graded stone agg 40 mm N/s) excl. cost of centering & shuttering in all work upto plinth level | 0.28 | Cum | 5,202.9 | ₹1,456.81 |
| 4 | Providing and Laying in position cement concrete in 1:3:6 Mix with 20 % Plum using 40mm N/S aggregate. Excluding cost of centering and shuttering-All works up to plinth level. | 1.77 | Cum | 5,673 | ₹10,041.21 |
| 5 | P/L of D.P.C. 40mm thick with Cement Concrete 1:2:4 (20 mm N/S ) | 3.25 | Sqm | 346.7 | ₹1,126.77 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: a) Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete walls any thickness. | 6.25 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹1,789.69 |
| 8 | b) Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms. | 23.99 | Sqm | 317 | ₹7,604.83 |
| 9 | Brick work with common burnt clay FPS bricks of class designation 7.5 in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement: 6 course sand) in superstructure above plinth upto required floor level complete all inclusive.incl Extra for brick work with common burnt clay bricks/cement concrete bricks in superstructure above plinth level upto floor five level | 7.25 | cum | 8,999 | ₹65,242.75 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position specified Grade of Reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centring, shutering and
finishing of all work.1:1.5:3(1 Cement : 1.5Coarse sand : 3 Graded stone aggregates 20 mm nominal size) slab | 1.8 | cum | 7,600 | ₹13,680 |
| 11 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars. | 180 | Kg | 115.35 | ₹20,763 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
BOQ_1053939.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].