Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹5.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
Tender Value
₹7.1 L
EMD Value
₹14,127
Closing Date
11 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Maidan, Mango
Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-9,from House of Manoj wakil to Ganga sahu in Adarsh nagar no- Ulidih its Different Cross Drains Under Mango Municipal Corporation.
2025_UDD_104293_11
UDHD/MMC/02/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
MMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹14,127
24 Apr 2026
28 Aug 2025
12 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
11 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 13-Sep-2025 04:38 PM Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-9,from House of Manoj wakil to Ganga sahu in Adarsh nagar no- Ulidih its Different Cross Drains Under Mango Municipal Corporation. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_11
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-9,from House of Manoj wakil to Ganga sahu in Adarsh nagar no- Ulidih its Different Cross Drains Under Mango Municipal Corporation.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/11/JAMSHEDPUR Date :- 25-08-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S PRITHBI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20DLBPK2999KIZV) BID ID -677011 706345.87 -23.25 542120.45 Five Lakh Fourty Two Thousand One Hundred and Twenty
2.00 REJESH KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-20ANSPS9493A1ZN) BID ID -677179 706345.87 -16.00 593330.53 Five Lakh Ninty Three Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S PRITHBI CONSTRUCTION(542120.45)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-9,from House of Manoj wakil to Ganga sahu in Adarsh nagar no- Ulidih its Different Cross Drains Under Mango Municipal Corporation. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_11
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S PRITHBI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -677011) 542120.45 L1
2 REJESH KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -677179) 593330.53 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.55 MB
BOQ_140270.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
TNC012025.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].