Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC as being lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹9.0 LRejected-Finance ASATI WARD NO 01 DAMOH M P | DAMOH | DAMOH | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹9.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance as per boq Chart |
| 3 | L3₹9.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance as per boq Chart |
Tender Value
₹10.7 L
EMD Value
₹8,500
Closing Date
15 Sept 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO DAMOH
OFFICE OF THE MUNCIPAL COUNCIL DAMOH
CONSTRUCTION OF R C C DRAIN, CULVERT AND LAYING OF PAVER BLOCK AT FUTERA WARD 03 VARIOUS PLACES
2025_UAD_444175_1
NP/DAMOH/2025/1384/9
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
DAMOH
AS PER NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,000
₹8,500
18 Aug 2026
16 Aug 2025
18 Sept 2025
16 Aug 2025
15 Sept 2025
16 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Surendra Ahirwar Created Date/Time: 29-Nov-2025 02:08 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF R C C DRAIN, CULVERT AND LAYING OF PAVER BLOCK AT FUTERA WARD 03 VARIOUS PLACES Tender ID: 2025_UAD_444175_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Nagar Palika Parishad Damoh
CONSTRUCTION OF R C C DRAIN, CULVERT AND LAYING OF PAVER BLOCK AT FUTERA WARD 03 VARIOUS PLACES 1. CONS OF RCC DRAIN AT FUTERA WARD 03 FROM BRAJESH SONI HOUSE TO MADAN CHOURASIA HOUSE, NAVEEN PANDEY SCHOOL TO BABU RAIKWAR HOUSE AND GANGA JAMUNA BIDI SHOP TO BALLA PAAN SHOP. 2. CONS OF CULVERT AT FUTERA WARD 03 FROM NEAR OF GANGA JAMUNA BIDI SHOP. 3. LAYING OF PAVER BLOCK AT FUTERA WARD 03 FROM BRAJESH SONI HOUSE TO MADAN CHOURASIA HOUSE.
Contract No: 2025_UAD_444175_1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RGC CONSTRUCTIONS (GSTN-23CUTPR1790P1ZM) BID ID -1341999 1068363.000 -15.720 900416.336 Nine Lakh Four Hundred and Sixteen
2.00 M S CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1341320 1068363.000 -16.200 895288.194 Eight Lakh Ninty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty Eight
3.00 SHRI GURU NANAK CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1325014 1068363.000 -19.500 860032.215 Eight Lakh Sixty Thousand Thirty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHRI GURU NANAK CONSTRUCTION(860032.215)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF R C C DRAIN, CULVERT AND LAYING OF PAVER BLOCK AT FUTERA WARD 03 VARIOUS PLACES Tender ID: 2025_UAD_444175_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHRI GURU NANAK CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1325014) 860032.215 L1
2 M S CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1341320) 895288.194 L2
3 RGC CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -1341999) 900416.336 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].