Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹67.1 LAdmitted-Finance 6 SHITALPURI BALDEOBAG JABALPUR | JABALPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | 482001 | -33.88% | ₹67.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹90.4 LAdmitted-Finance LAXMIPURA WARD INFROINT OF MORAJI MANDIR SAGAR | SAGAR | MADHYA PRADESH | 464240 | -10.99% | ₹90.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified in envelope A due to submission of class A electrical license of other bidder and not providing any document regarding authorization/partnership |
Tender Value
₹1.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.0 L
Closing Date
29 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Panna
Executive Engineer, E/M Light Machinery Water Water Resources Division, Sagar
Providing and installation with Testing of DG sets including Elevator with Lighting Arrangements at Banda Irrigation Project, complete work with material and Labour.
2026_WRD_502882_1
1215/2026-27/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 28-04-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
Sagar
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹12,500
₹1.0 L
10 Jun 2026
5 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
5 May 2026
29 May 2026
8 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing and Installation with Testing of DG Sets including Elevator with Lighting Arrangements at Banda Dam Irrigation Project Distt. Sagar (M.P.) complete work with material and labour at work site as per ‘G’ Schedule & Drawing. and direction of Engineer.-in charge. | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and Installation with Testing of DG Sets including Elevator with Lighting Arrangements at Banda Dam Irrigation Project Distt. Sagar (M.P.) complete work with material and labour at work site as per ‘G’ Schedule & Drawing. and direction of Engineer.-in charge. | 1 | Nos | 1,01,51,600 | ₹1,01,51,600 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 12.14 MB
BOQ_607140.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
2026_WRD_502882_1.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.23 MB
AMENDMENT25.pdf
PDF • 4.83 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].