Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹38.8 L
EMD Value
₹77,640
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE EAST LUCKNOW
GE EAST LUCKNOW PIN 226002
SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO E11 AND E16 (PERS COOK HOUSE AND DINNING HALL) OF AFMSD UNDER GE (EAST) LUCKNOW
2026_MES_786974_1
GE/E/LKO/T-83 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE EAST LUCKNOW
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE(EAST) LUCKNOW
₹77,640
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 12 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of corrugated or semi corrugated asbestos cement sheets in roof covering complete all as specified and directed. | 780 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling of timber scantling 40 Sqcm and over in section, in any position as in unframed or framed work complete all as specified and directed | 0.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Dismantling of timber fillet, rails, post, rafters, purlins, etc. under 40 Sqcm in section unframed or framed work in any position complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Rm | - | - |
| 4 | S & F of Pre-painted galvalume aluminium zinc coating base corrugated steel sheets 0.50mm thick of any approved colour having tensile strength of 550 Mpa as in roof covering/cladding to wall, fixed with self tapping screws complete all as specified and directed. | 750 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | S & F of Pre-painted galvalume aluminum zinc coating GI based Plain steel sheet 0.50mm thick of any colour having tensile strength of 550 Mpa as in roof covering/cladding to wall, fixed with self tapping screws complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Dismantling wrought iron or mild steel work of any description not otherwise provided for complete all as specified and as directed. | 10 | Qtl | - | - |
| 7 | S & F of rolled mild steel sections as in main and cross beams, hip and jack rafter, purlins where connected to common rafters, running rails, guides for sliding doors fixed wgrade Fe 410-w (Gde-E-250 quality A) complete all as specified and directed. | 3,000 | KG | - | - |
| 8 | Dismantling of wall and ceiling boards (fiber, pulp, insulation etc.) or insulation boards / slabs / blankets, any thickness including cover fillet complete all as specified and directed. | 390 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M & L for providing false ceiling with 4 mm thick E-board white prelaminated set embossed reinforced designer ceiling board of approved texure fixed with GI imposed grid frame work of size not more than 600 x 600 mm having 24 mm wide T- section, runner made of 0.33 mm GI sheet and angle made of 0.45 mm GI sheet, suspended with 4 mm dia GI wire complete all as specified and directed. | 390 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Taking down cement or cement lime plaster including tiles if exists, from brick or stone walls etc. including raking out joints, hacking for keys, scrubbing down with water etc. including removing of rubbish off the premises complete all as specified and directed. | 900 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
TenderT83.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.61 MB
BOQ_881937.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .