Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹36.5 L
EMD Value
₹72,940
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 11:00 amDue tomorrow
YOGESHWAR
HSVP DIV 1 Sec 8 Panchkula
Special Repair of officer Staff Qtrs. Sector 6 Panchkula including mtc. and defect liability period of one year free of cost
2026_HBC_543871_1
2026E8457887 56F2 4DE1 85C3 D397E78278A3269HSV
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Panchkula
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
Yes
₹72,940
Yes
3 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026 - 2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9.17.1:- Providing gola 75x75 mm in cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 stone aggregate 10 mm and down gauge), including finishing with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) as per standard design : 1. In 75x75 mm deep chase [Through Rate] | 60 | P. Mtr. | 112 | ₹6,720 |
| 2 | 9.22.1;- Providing corrugated G.S. sheet roofing including vertical / curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8 mm diameter with bitumen and G.I. limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel rimer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (up to any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces), excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. 1. 1.00 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gm/m2 [Through Rate] | 46.2 | P. Sqm. | 1,157 | ₹53,453.4 |
| 3 | 9.59.3:- Providing and fixing Unplasticised -PVC pipe clips of approved design to Unplasticised - PVC rain water pipes by means of 50x50x50 mm hard wood plugs, screwed with M.S. screws of required length, including cutting brick work and fixing in cement mortar 1:4 (1
cement : 4 coarse and) and making good the wall etc. complete. 3. 150 mm [Through Rate] | 30 | Each | 154 | ₹4,620 |
| 4 | 5.7.4:- Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. 4. In cement mortar [Through Rate] | 12.42 | P. Cum. | 585 | ₹7,265.7 |
| 5 | 8.26.2.1:- Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels. 2.1. Granite of any colour and shade Area of slab up to 0.50 sqm [Through Rate] | 3 | P. Sqm | 2,750 | ₹8,250 |
| 6 | 5.43.1:- Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead. 1. For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm [Through Rate] | 591.27 | P. Sqm. | 22 | ₹13,007.85 |
| 7 | 5.43.2:- Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead. 2. For thickness of tiles above 25 mm and up to 40 mm [Through Rate] | 227.19 | P. Sqm | 38 | ₹8,633.3 |
| 8 | 5.45:- Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. [Through Rate] | 402 | P. Sqm. | 33 | ₹13,266 |
| 9 | 8.31:- Providing and fixing facing extruded clay Tile (Glass Reinforced Clay Tiles (GRC)) any size any shade and design on wall with under layer of 12 mm thick cement plaster 1:3 and jointed with neat cement matched with igment complete as per drawings, specifications and to the entire satisfaction of engineer- in- charge. [Through Rate] | 227.52 | P. Sqm. | 1,972 | ₹4,48,669.44 |
| 10 | 5.49:- Dismantling aluminium/ Gypsum partitions, doors, windows, fixed glazing and false ceiling including disposal of unserviceable material and stacking of serviceable material with in 50 meters lead as directed by Engineer-incharge. [Through Rate] | 76.65 | P. Sqm. | 15 | ₹1,149.75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_623379.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
AD0176865.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.09 MB
corrigendum227.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].