Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹44.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.15% | ₹44.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹44.1 LAdmitted-Finance HARDAHA BALUWA VARANASI CHANDAULE | -0.07% | ₹44.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹44.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.03% | ₹44.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹44.1 L
EMD Value
₹44,100
Closing Date
25 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
SE UPSIC KANPUR
SE UPSIC KANPUR
Work of playground and railing of Gram Panchayat Sijhari of Vikas Khand Kabrai
2026_MSME_1127717_1
489/SE1/25-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
MAHOBA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,770
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹44,100
KANPUR
22 Apr 2026
19 Mar 2026
26 Mar 2026
19 Mar 2026
25 Mar 2026
19 Mar 2026
23 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Const. of Changing Room and Toilet | |||||
| 2Boring of 25cm dia piles of double under reamed of 50cm dia of bulb and 3.50 meter depth in B.C. Soil with hand operated auger machine | |||||
| 3R.C.C . Work in cement coarse sand and 20mm gauge stone gride in proportion 1:1.5:3 in piles grade beam excluding supply of reinforcement and also including supply of all material labour T&P centering and shuttering etc.DSR Code No 5.1.2 | |||||
| 4R.C.C . Work in cement coarse sand and 20mm gauge stone gride in proportion 1:1.5:3 in columns excluding supply of reinforcement and also including supply of all material labour T&P centering and shuttering etc.DSR Code No 5.2.2 | |||||
| 5M-150 brickwork in 1:6 cement and fine sand mortor including cost of material , labour, T&P complete DSR Code No6.1.2 | |||||
| 64 cm thick D.P.C. in 1:2:4 cement C. sand and 13mm stone grit and waterproofing material complete DSR Code No 4.10 | |||||
| 7M-150 brickwork in 1:6 cement and fine sand mortor including cost of material , labour, T&P complete in super structure DSR Code No 6.1.2+6.5 | |||||
| 8R.C.C . Work in cement coarse sand and 20mm gauge stone gride in proportion 1:1.5:3 in lintel T-beam, slab excluding supply of reinforcement and also including supply of all material labour T&P centering and shuttering etc. DSR Code No 5.3 Lintel | |||||
| 9M.S. Work in R.C.C. Incluing supply of steel its wastage and hooks and authorised overlap (S No 3+8A)DSR Code No 5.22.1 | |||||
| 10S/F M.S Fan box with 12mm Ms bar | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
NITPlaygroundSijhariMahoba.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.41 MB
BOQ_2103319.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].