Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹99.7 LAccepted-AOC 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹99.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 tenderer. Hence PO awarded |
| 2 | L2₹1.0 CrRejected-AOC 3 63 C OPPOSITE SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹1.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 tenderer |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 CrRejected-AOC 23 A BALAMURUGAN STREET CHETPET 606 801 THIRUVANNAMALAI | CHETPET | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606801 | ₹1.1 Cr | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 tenderer |
| 4 | L3₹1.1 CrRejected-AOC 3 49 B SIDCO T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹1.1 Cr | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 tenderer |
| 5 | L3₹1.1 CrRejected-AOC 6 202 34 NETHAJI ROAD PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹1.1 Cr | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ravi Engineering Works L3 | SRI AYYANAR ENGINEERING WORKS L4 | NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L2 | Sri rengan elect and mech industry L3 | N.shajahan engineering works L3 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 22KV AB Switch with PT Insulator | 500 | Nos | 16,65,360 ₹1,09,17,360 | 17,41,500 ₹1,14,16,500 | 15,48,000 ₹1,01,48,000 | 16,65,360 ₹1,09,17,360 | 16,65,360 ₹1,09,17,360 | 15,21,000 ₹99,71,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
20 Jan 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/D/Erode
948, EVN ROAD, ERODE
Procurement of 22KV AB SWITCH PT INSULATOR
2025_EB_516733_1
CE/D/ED/ENQ.18/24-25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
ERODE
As per technical specifications
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1.1 L
Yes
27 Mar 2026
4 Jan 2025
20 Jan 2025
4 Jan 2025
20 Jan 2025
4 Jan 2025
4 Jan 2025 - 19 Jan 2025
22KV AB Switch with PT Insulator
NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1233835)
Ravi Engineering Works (BID ID -1232123)
Sri rengan elect and mech industry (BID ID -1233905)
N.shajahan engineering works (BID ID -1234119)
SRI AYYANAR ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1233791)
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_614881.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].