Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 awarded |
| 2 | L2₹6.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹6.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MOHINDER SINGH CONTRACTOR L1 | THE CHUHAR PUR KALAN CO-OPERATIVE L AND C SOCIETY L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | Clearance of Sarkanda, Weed, Jala, Booti, Etc.
from Wet Drains by Machinery having Bed Width
upto 20 feet | 54,625.2 | Sqm | 11 ₹6,00,877.2 Lowest | 12.5 ₹6,82,815 |
Tender Value
₹6.4 L
EMD Value
₹12,840
Closing Date
6 May 2026, 11:00 amClosed
EXecutive Engineer
Ropar
Clearance weed (carpet, grass , elephant grass), booti hyacinths), sarkanda (tripidium bengalense), silt and obstructions etc. from M.C.M Drain in between R.D. 108000-78000 near village Manemajra, Kiri Afgana, Khanpur, Katlaur etc Tehsil Rop
2026_WR_167279_1
3757
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
30 days
Chamkaur Sahib Ropar Distt
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹12,840
Yes
3 Sept 2026
29 Apr 2026
6 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
6 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Clearance of Sarkanda, Weed, Jala, Booti, Etc.
from Wet Drains by Machinery having Bed Width
upto 20 feet | 54,625.2 | Sqm | 1,233.32 | ₹6,73,70,351.66 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
dnitmcm29april.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.59 MB
BOQ_339872.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
MCMsign.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].