Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹3,600
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
SA, ASI, Guwahati Circle.
Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Guwahati Circle, 5th Floor, West End Block, HOUSEFED Complex Beltola -Basistha Road, Guwahati -781006
Please refer tender documents.
2026_ASI_924406_1
2/219-W/2025-26-I/24533/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
120 days
Ahom Rajas Palace
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,600
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item No. 1.Provision for supply of labourers for renewing lime concrete in (1:2:4) of lime, surkhi and brick aggregate mixing with organic materials including beating upto 7 days to the floor and roof after removal of old damaged decomposed and deteriorated lime concrete/rubbish etc. | |||||
| 1.01 | a. Unskilled | 105.98 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.02 | b. Semi-skilled | 48.91 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.03 | c. 1st class mason | 10.57 | nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 17.46 MB
BOQ_971396.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Ahomupha202526.pdf
Tender Documents • 17.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .