Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.4 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 Cr | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.4 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 Cr | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical TECHNICALLY NOT QUALIFYING |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Neharkar Construction L1 | PRASHANT RANGRAO DESAI L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Civil Portion | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area & stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting including all leads and lift etc.complete. | 291.39 | Cum | 220 ₹64,105.8 | 195 ₹56,821.05 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting including all leads and lift etc.complete. | 65.14 | Cum | 300 ₹19,542 Lowest | 355 ₹23,124.7 |
| 1.03 | Providing dry/ trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss rubble stone soling 15cm to 20cm thick including hand packing and compacting including all leads and lift etc.complete. | 30.15 | Cum | 1,800 ₹54,270 | 1,650 ₹49,747.5 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-15 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) including all leads and lift etc.complete. | 66.32 | Cum | 7,250 ₹4,80,820 | 7,100 ₹4,70,872 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C.work in foundations like raft,strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C.columns and steel stanchions etc.including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks,compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) including all leads and lift etc.complete. | 50.49 | Cum | 8,000 ₹4,03,920 Lowest | 8,100 ₹4,08,969 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M20 of trap /granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C.columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including centering,formwork,cover blocks ,laying/ pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocess or based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer /concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer ) including all leads and lift etc.complete. | 29.91 | Cum | 16,000 ₹4,78,560 Lowest | 16,900 ₹5,05,479 |
| 1.07 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including centering,formwork,cover blocks,laying/pumping, compaction and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocessor based PLC with SCAD Aenabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer) including all leads and lift etc.complete. | 67.76 | Cum | 14,600 ₹9,89,296 Lowest | 14,600 ₹9,89,296 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M20 of trap/granite/ quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. slab sand landings as per detailed designs and drawings including centering,formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finishis to be provided and curing etc. complete, (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic microprocessor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer) including all leads and lift etc.complete. | 3.07 | Cum | 16,400 ₹50,348 Lowest | 16,700 ₹51,269 |
| 1.09 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. Chajja as per detailed designs and drawings including centering,formwork,cover blocks, compactiong, curing,finishing and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocessor based PLC with SCAD Aenabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer) including all leads and lift etc.complete. | 0.76 | Cum | 16,400 ₹12,464 Lowest | 16,700 ₹12,692 |
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
Closing Date
30 Oct 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
MR AMIT JAYPAL PATIL
Agroyields Farmer Producer Company Ltd, A/p. Bolwad Road, Takali Tal. Miraj Dist. Sangli
Construction of Processing Shed (531.14 Sqm) Integrated Pack House (169.82 Sqm) Precooling Unit (8 Mt) Cold Storage (300 Mt)
2025_DOAWB_1223266_1
SMART/SGL/AGROY/WORKS/10/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
Agroyields Farmer Producer Company Ltd Bolwad
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,000
Exempted
District Implementation Unit (DIU) SMART-SANGLI
13 Jul 2026
30 Sept 2025
31 Oct 2025
30 Sept 2025
30 Oct 2025
30 Sept 2025
8 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
BOQ_2112283.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
NCPTDAGRO.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.57 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].