Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹12.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹12.5 L
EMD Value
₹9,369
Closing Date
26 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
SANJEEV GUPTA
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Replacement of old damage 50 mm, 80 mm dia GI tube well supply line in Different location in ward 57 (Maulik Nidhi) file No. 09/26X9/1
2026_UAD_485154_1
MPGMC/09/26X9/1/PHE/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
30 days
PHE DEPARTMENT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,369
11 Aug 2026
25 Feb 2026
30 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
26 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. 1:3:6 or richer mix
50mm dia-700m x 0.60 m x 0.15m | - | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | 80mm dia- 200m x 0.60 m x 0.15m | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation for foundation, trenches for pipes / cables or drains etc. by mechanical means / manual means (exceeding 30cm in depth.) including ramming of bottom, dressing of sides, disposal of excavated earth including of all lift and lead upto 50m. Disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed. ordinary rock
50mm dia-700m x 0.60 m x 0.60m | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | 80mm dia- 200m x 0.60 m x 0.60m | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Providing laying and jointing of galvanised Iron Pipes with specials (such as bends, elbows, tees etc) class light, medium & heavy including testing of joints, cost of pipes, specials and jointing materials all complete. Medium
50 mm dia G.I. Pipe (Medium) | - | RMR | - | - |
| 6 | 80 mm dia G.I. Pipe (Medium) | - | RMR | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing G.I. Union in G.I. pipe line including cutting and threading the pipe and making long screws etc complete (new work) :
50mm dia | - | Each | - | - |
| 8 | 80mm dia | - | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing G. I. Bend 90 degree in G.I. Pipe line i/c cutting threading testing etc. complete (Old work)
50mm dia | - | Each | - | - |
| 10 | 80mm dia | - | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
PHETenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.81 MB
BOQ_570301.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].