Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹5.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹5.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹5.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | T. THANGAMANI L1 | SRI THANGAMMAN CONSTRUCTIONS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 1. Cleaning the Jungle using Mechanical JCB as per the Direction of the Departmental officers Etc., Complete | 3 | Hrs | 1,025.14 ₹3,075.42 | 772.65 ₹2,317.95 Lowest |
| 2.00 | 2.Dismantling the Damaged Brick or stone masonry in cement mortar, wall under 3m high up to 70cm tk.etc..Complete.,.. | 4 | m3 | 768.86 ₹3,075.44 | 283.61 ₹1,134.44 Lowest |
| 3.00 | 3. Earth work excavation in all soils and Sub Soils with initial lead and lift including all Labour Charges as per the Direction of the Departmental officers etc. complete. | 3 | m3 | 256.29 ₹768.87 | 187 ₹561 Lowest |
| 4.00 | 4. Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix (One Cement, Four Sand , Eight Aggregate)using 40mm size HBG metal from approved quarry Complying with Standard Specification etc. complete | 1 | m3 | 4,271.43 ₹4,271.43 Lowest | 5,068 ₹5,068 |
| 5.00 | 5.Centering with steel centering for revetment, drain and culvert Above 1.20m depth using MS sheet of size 0.90X0.60m 10 gauge thick and stiffened with MS 'L' angle wood runners of size 0.075 X 0.05 three rows with support by casurina pullys 0.075 cm at 0.45 m length including cost of nails etc., Area. 10.80 sq.mtr (above 4 Feet). | 16 | m2 | 384.43 ₹6,150.88 Lowest | 453.9 ₹7,262.4 |
| 6.00 | 6.Plain Cement Concrete 1:3:6 (one cement, three crushed Stone Sand (M- Sand) and six coarse aggregates) using 20mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges etc., complete as per standard specification | 3 | M2 | 427.14 ₹1,281.42 Lowest | 5,713.32 ₹17,139.96 |
| 7.00 | 7.Supplying and laying Rubberised interlocking Paver block M40 grade Providing and laying of 63mm thick high strength type conforming IS 15658-2006 of rubberized interlocking paver lock in size of minimum compressive strength of 40N/mm2 in uniform shape of approved make to be laid in flurring bone pattern with sand cushion below the uniform shap of approved non skitting surface in the top and the rate including levelling the base preparation of pavers as sub base, sand cushion 150mm thick laying out of pavement cut the pieces to fix the edge vibring the pavers,sweeping tranporting loading unloading of laying paver block as per standard specification,. | 26 | m2 | 555.29 ₹14,437.54 Lowest | 1,239.3 ₹32,221.8 |
| 8.00 | 8.Manufacturing, supplying and fixing in position plain cement concrete precast kerb slab of size 600mm x 600mm x 100mm in Cement Concrete 1:1.5:3 (One cement, Two M - sand and Four jelly) using 20mm HBG stone jelly including cost of moulding charges, casting of slab, finishing, curing, fixing and pointing the slab with CM 1:3 (One Cement and Three Sand) to full depth of slab etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed | 15 | m3 | 469.86 ₹7,047.9 Lowest | 1,052.21 ₹15,783.15 |
| 9.00 | 9. Painting with enamel paint in two coats of approved colour and quality over new iron work etc. complete. | 8 | E | 128.14 ₹1,025.12 Lowest | 139.57 ₹1,116.56 |
| 10.00 | 10. Supply and fixing of Merry go round using steel tapper roller bearing and center pipe using 6 seater with the height of 0.5 m to 0.8 m Height from the Ground Level to Bottom of Seat/Platform and 2.6 m to 3.0 m of Overall Diameter etc(Product id: 5116877-63781705231),. Complete. | 2 | E | 21,357.16 ₹42,714.32 | 12,750 ₹25,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹8 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Commissioner, Coimbatore Corporation
Coimbatore Corporation, Main Office, Big bazaar street, Town hall, Coimbatore-1
Supply and installation of play equipment and lighting at Cheran Colony Park in Ward No. 2, North Zone.
2026_MAWS_694689_21
e55/2026-NZ Single
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Coimbatore corporation
As per tender documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹8,000
2 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Cleaning the Jungle using Mechanical JCB as per the Direction of the Departmental officers Etc., Complete | 3 | Hrs | - | - |
| 2 | 2.Dismantling the Damaged Brick or stone masonry in cement mortar, wall under 3m high up to 70cm tk.etc..Complete.,.. | 4 | m3 | - | - |
| 3 | 3. Earth work excavation in all soils and Sub Soils with initial lead and lift including all Labour Charges as per the Direction of the Departmental officers etc. complete. | 3 | m3 | - | - |
| 4 | 4. Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix (One Cement, Four Sand , Eight Aggregate)using 40mm size HBG metal from approved quarry Complying with Standard Specification etc. complete | 1 | m3 | - | - |
| 5 | 5.Centering with steel centering for revetment, drain and culvert Above 1.20m depth using MS sheet of size 0.90X0.60m 10 gauge thick and stiffened with MS 'L' angle wood runners of size 0.075 X 0.05 three rows with support by casurina pullys 0.075 cm at 0.45 m length including cost of nails etc., Area. 10.80 sq.mtr (above 4 Feet). | 16 | m2 | - | - |
| 6 | 6.Plain Cement Concrete 1:3:6 (one cement, three crushed Stone Sand (M- Sand) and six coarse aggregates) using 20mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges etc., complete as per standard specification | 3 | M2 | - | - |
| 7 | 7.Supplying and laying Rubberised interlocking Paver block M40 grade Providing and laying of 63mm thick high strength type conforming IS 15658-2006 of rubberized interlocking paver lock in size of minimum compressive strength of 40N/mm2 in uniform shape of approved make to be laid in flurring bone pattern with sand cushion below the uniform shap of approved non skitting surface in the top and the rate including levelling the base preparation of pavers as sub base, sand cushion 150mm thick laying out of pavement cut the pieces to fix the edge vibring the pavers,sweeping tranporting loading unloading of laying paver block as per standard specification,. | 26 | m2 | - | - |
| 8 | 8.Manufacturing, supplying and fixing in position plain cement concrete precast kerb slab of size 600mm x 600mm x 100mm in Cement Concrete 1:1.5:3 (One cement, Two M - sand and Four jelly) using 20mm HBG stone jelly including cost of moulding charges, casting of slab, finishing, curing, fixing and pointing the slab with CM 1:3 (One Cement and Three Sand) to full depth of slab etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed | 15 | m3 | - | - |
| 9 | 9. Painting with enamel paint in two coats of approved colour and quality over new iron work etc. complete. | 8 | E | - | - |
| 10 | 10. Supply and fixing of Merry go round using steel tapper roller bearing and center pipe using 6 seater with the height of 0.5 m to 0.8 m Height from the Ground Level to Bottom of Seat/Platform and 2.6 m to 3.0 m of Overall Diameter etc(Product id: 5116877-63781705231),. Complete. | 2 | E | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
ITB.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.19 MB
BOQ_835294.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
SingleDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.59 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].