Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.5 L Quoted ₹10.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹11.6 LRejected-AOC TAMIL NADU | PUDUKKOTTAI | TAMIL NADU | 613301 | ₹11.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SUSAND AGENCIES | MENAKA CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Filter cleaning work:
Charges for Filter cleaning work in stage I & II - Removing the filters from the frames of AHUs/Package units - Cleaning the filters with air and water - Re-fixing the filters in the filter frames - If necessary, replacing the damaged filters with new/reconditioned filters. | 24 | Opn | 57,000 ₹67,260 Lowest | 62,712 ₹74,000.16 |
| 2.00 | Filter cleaning work:
Charges for filter cleaning work in Stage III - Removing the filters from the frames of AHUs/Package Units - Cleaning the filters with air and water - Re-fixing the filters in the filter frames -If necessary, replacing of the damaged filters with new/reconditioned filters. | 24 | Opn | 57,000 ₹67,260 Lowest | 62,712 ₹74,000.16 |
| 3.00 | Cooling coil cleaning work:
Charges for cleaning the cooling coil of the AHUs/Package Units, in stage I & II by Soap water washing. | 12 | Opn | 1,08,000 ₹1,27,440 Lowest | 1,18,800 ₹1,40,184 |
| 4.00 | Cooling coil cleaning work:
Charges for cleaning the cooling coil of AHUs in Stage III, by Soap water washing | 12 | Opn | 1,08,000 ₹1,27,440 Lowest | 1,18,800 ₹1,40,184 |
| 5.00 | Condenser Cleaning Work:
Charges for cleaning the condensers of AC plants and Package units in Stage I, II & III. Dismantling the end covers at both sides of condenser - Providing dummy plates in pipes for arresting water leak - Admitting water & air into the tubes and cleaning the inner surfaces of tubes using brush - removing dummy plates and re-fixing the end covers by providing the rubber gaskets. [Materials - Contractor scope]. | 12 | Opn | 72,000 ₹84,960 Lowest | 79,200 ₹93,456 |
| 5.10 | Material Cost: ( Contractor’s Scope)
Rubber Gasket 5 mm thick for pumps. | 1 | LS | 2,063 ₹2,434.34 Lowest | 2,270 ₹2,678.6 |
| 6.00 | V' - Belt and Bearing Related Work:
Charges for checking the performance of the bearings and Alignment of 'V' Belts in AHUs and Package units - If necessary, Replacing the bearings and 'V' belts. | 372 | Nos | 1,76,700 ₹2,08,506 Lowest | 1,94,556 ₹2,29,576.08 |
| 7.00 | Grease Application Work:
Charges for greasing the bearings in AHUs and package Units. | 372 | Nos | 1,11,600 ₹1,31,688 Lowest | 1,22,760 ₹1,44,856.8 |
| 8.00 | Compressor Oil related work:
Charges for compressor oil related work in the AC plant - Draining oil from oil chamber of compressor - Removing oil chamber cover - Cleaning/renewing the suction and discharge oil filters - Cleaning the oil lines - Fixing the oil chamber cover - Topping up of oil - Leak testing and commissioning. | 6 | Opn | 86,250 ₹1,01,775 Lowest | 94,878 ₹1,11,956.04 |
| 8.10 | Material Cost: ( Contractor’s Scope):
Servo Friz F 57 Oil | 100 | Ltrs | 21,300 ₹25,134 Lowest | 24,000 ₹28,320 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,100
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
TTPS Operation Circle MPM II ACP Stage I II III Cleaning of filters cooling coils condensers cooling towers and greasing of bearings in AC Plants and periodical overhauling of pumps equipments from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027
2025_EB_634436_1
CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.73/26-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹9,100
Yes
CE/TTPS
23 Mar 2026
20 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
20 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
20 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
Filter cleaning work: Charges for Filter cleaning work in stage I & II - Removing the filters from the frames of AHUs/Package units - Cleaning the filters with air and water - Re-fixing the filters in the filter frames - If necessary, replacing the damaged filters with new/reconditioned filters.
Filter cleaning work: Charges for filter cleaning work in Stage III - Removing the filters from the frames of AHUs/Package Units - Cleaning the filters with air and water - Re-fixing the filters in the filter frames -If necessary, replacing of the damaged filters with new/reconditioned filters.
Cooling coil cleaning work: Charges for cleaning the cooling coil of the AHUs/Package Units, in stage I & II by Soap water washing.
Cooling coil cleaning work: Charges for cleaning the cooling coil of AHUs in Stage III, by Soap water washing
Condenser Cleaning Work: Charges for cleaning the condensers of AC plants and Package units in Stage I, II & III. Dismantling the end covers at both sides of condenser - Providing dummy plates in pipes for arresting water leak - Admitting water & air into the tubes and cleaning the inner surfaces of tubes using brush - removing dummy plates and re-fixing the end covers by providing the rubber gaskets. [Materials - Contractor scope].
Material Cost: ( Contractor’s Scope) Rubber Gasket 5 mm thick for pumps.
V' - Belt and Bearing Related Work: Charges for checking the performance of the bearings and Alignment of 'V' Belts in AHUs and Package units - If necessary, Replacing the bearings and 'V' belts.
Grease Application Work: Charges for greasing the bearings in AHUs and package Units.
Compressor Oil related work: Charges for compressor oil related work in the AC plant - Draining oil from oil chamber of compressor - Removing oil chamber cover - Cleaning/renewing the suction and discharge oil filters - Cleaning the oil lines - Fixing the oil chamber cover - Topping up of oil - Leak testing and commissioning.
Material Cost: ( Contractor’s Scope): Servo Friz F 57 Oil
Cooling Tower Cleaning Work: Charges for complete cleaning of cooling towers. Draining the water - Removing the choking particles like slurry, mud, scales of rust etc in tank - Scrubbing and removing the algae growth in Louvers and surroundings -Admitting fresh water.
Pump overhauling Work: Charges for overhauling Chiller/CW pumps at Unit III, Conference Hall, DCS I, DCS II, Service Building and switch yard I with motor capacity of 3.7 KW to 7.5 KW. Decoupling the pump from motor - Dismantling the pump parts - Cleaning the internal parts, replacing the damaged parts, bearings etc. if necessary - Re-assembling and checking - Coupling with motor and commissioning.
Material Cost: (Contractor’s Scope) Bearing No : 6306
Material Cost: (Contractor’s Scope) Bearing No : 4304
Pump overhauling Work: Charges for overhauling Chiller/CW pumps at Unit IV & V CW and chiller pump and Unit I & II CW pumps with motor capacity of 15 KW. Decoupling the pump from motor - Dismantling the pump parts - Cleaning the internal parts, replacing the damaged parts, bearings etc. if necessary - Re-assembling and checking - Coupling with motor and commissioning.
Material Cost: (Contractor’s Scope) Bearing No : 6308
Material Cost: (Contractor’s Scope) Bearing No : N 308
Material Cost: (Contractor’s Scope) Gland rope of various sizes.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_759156.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].