Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -26.79% | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -22.00% | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.00% | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹1.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -16.10% | ₹1.7 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L5₹1.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -10.00% | ₹1.8 L | L5 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹5,910
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
office of the executive engineer rew ang
office of the executive engineer rew ang
C/O DRAIN ALONGWITH RWALL NLO SHAFIA MALIK AT BONIKHAD LISSER SAGAM
2026_RDPR_320633_4
ENIT91of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
office of the executive engineer rew ang
₹5,910
23 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | General site clearance by way of engagement of labours for cutting of trees clearing of unhygenic material and its disposal | 6 | lab | - | - |
| 0.0 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes,cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like notexceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed | 30.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying of stone soling tightly hand packed including carriage | 8.2 | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate mm nominal size) | 22 | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: | 58.5 | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | carriage of materials | - | - | - | - |
| 0.0 | Sand /Aggregate Lead 20Km | 25.6 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Sand /Aggregate H/L 400m | 11.83 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Provision for signboard & photographs ,and other Unforeseen items as per direction of engineer in charge | 1 | job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_1066749.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].