Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.2 L
EMD Value
₹12,500
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
Sectary BKDA
Yamunapuram Bulandshahr
Work No 1 Ganga Nagar aavsye Yojana Ki Harit Patti Me Stapith Fiber Stachu Per Jali Lagne Ka karya
2026_BDAB_1182463_1
2472/BKDA/2026-27 Dt.01-09-2026 SB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
BKDA
Tender Fee, EMD and Other documents as per the tender document/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Yes
VC BDA eTendering A/c No 50100165330599
₹12,500
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. [D.S.R. : 10.2/2023] | 5,717.96 | Kg | 101.02 | ₹5,77,628.32 |
| - | Painting on G.S. sheet with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : New work (two or more coats) including a coat of approved steel primer but excluding a coat of mordant solution [D.S.R. : 13.53.1/2023] | 166.06 | Cum | 136.65 | ₹22,692.1 |
| - | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) [DSR-4.1.3/2023] | 3 | Cum | 5,953.05 | ₹17,859.15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
TD_2472_01_SB.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.64 MB
BOQ_2223231.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].